FCU4B: Procurement of Scuba Gears , Habitat Assessment and Monitoring Equipment and Accessories for FISHCRRM 1.3
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 26 Aug 2026
- Reference
- PH-BFAR RO3 -FMA6-549882-GO-RFQ
- Location
- Philippines
- Sector
- Financial & Professional Services
- Type
- goods
Details
Contract Award
Project: P174137-Philippine Fisheries and Coastal Resiliency Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-94800
Bid/Contract Reference No: PH-BFAR RO3 -FMA6-549882-GO-RFQ
Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations
Scope of Contract: FCU 4B SC 1.3 Lot 1 Supply and Delivery of Diving Equipment, Underwater Survey Tools and Other Equipment for the FishCoRe Project
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/06/13
Duration of Contract
60 Day(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
CEBU ERNBRI IMPORT INC. (1116378) 60 Legaspi St., Sto. Nino, Cebu City 6000
Country: Philippines
Bid Price at Opening PHP 3973181.00
Evaluated Bid Price PHP 3973181.00
Signed Contract price PHP 3973181.00
Evaluated Bidder(s):
FAR EAST SCUBA INSTITUTE INC - SCUBATECH (1117344) Veterans Village, Iloilo City
Country: Philippines
Bid Price at Opening PHP 3992072.92
Evaluated Bid Price PHP 3992072.92
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 1,843 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 1,843 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 12 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Philippines.
Open now from this buyer
- Consultancy Services for a Framework Agreement to Provide Environmental and Social Impact Assessment (ESIA) and Resettlement Action Plan (RAP)
- Land preparation services: Ridging, planting, canal prep for summer 2026; Hasaheisa locality, subdivision 2
- Engagement of Consultant for Supervision of Implementation of Flood and Erosion Control Project for Tsofon Kaomapni-Yakubun Bauchi-Sulaiman Adamu-Gwallaga Mayaka Communities.
- Land preparation services: heavy discing and levelling for summer 2026; Hasaheisa locality, subdivision1
- Supply and Delivery of Two( 2) Double Cabin Pick-ups for UTGA and One (1) Station Wagon for OPM under IFPA-CD Project
Open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Philippines
- Feasibility Study and Design Services - Pasig City· closes 11 Sept
- Long Term Arrangement for Face-to-Face Fundraising Service – Donor Recruitment (7 years)· closes 11 Sept
- Prospective studies and engineering surveys for four (4) floating parks· closes 8 Sept
- Technical Consultant
- Layout and Graphic Design Consultant· closes 2 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Financial & Professional Services tenders
- Mise en place d un LTA des consultants nationaux infirmiers en GuinéeUNDP · Guinea
- Contratación de servicios de acondicionamiento de locales, obras de adecuación y transporte para entrega oficinaILO · Colombia
- Belgium – Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services – Prestations de services acoustiquesSOWAER SA · Belgium
- Poland – Security services – Ochrona fizyczna, ochrona z udziałem grup interwencyjnych oraz asysta kluczy w obiektach Izby Administracji Skarbowej w OpoluIzba Administracji Skarbowej w Opolu · Poland
- Bulgaria – Insurance services – Застраховки „Гражданска отговорност“, „Автокаско“ и „Злополука на местата в МПС“ на стопанисваните от ОП „Паркове и градски градини” служебни МПС“СТОЛИЧНА ОБЩИНА · Bulgaria
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →