FreeTender
Deadline not statedawardPhilippines

FCU 7: Supplies of Labor and Materials for the Construction and Installation of 93.60 KWP Hybrid Solar Electrical System

Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices

Published
3 Sept 2026
Reference
PH-BFAR RO 10 - FMA9-525755-CW-RFQ
Location
Philippines
Sector
Energy & Power
Type
works

Details

Contract Award

Project: P174137-Philippine Fisheries and Coastal Resiliency Project

Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-94800

Bid/Contract Reference No: PH-BFAR RO 10 - FMA9-525755-CW-RFQ

Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations

Scope of Contract: FCU 7: Supplies of Labor and Materials for the Construction and Installation of 93.60 KWP Hybrid Solar Electrical System

Notice Version No: 0

Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/01/23

Duration of Contract

120 Day(s)

Awarded Bidder(s):

ROSEJEL CONSTRUCTION (1122607) TANAY, RIZAL

Country: Philippines

Bid Price at Opening PHP 4590000.00

Evaluated Bid Price PHP 4590000.00

Signed Contract price PHP 4590000.00

Evaluated Bidder(s):

JECO DISTRIBUTOR CO., INC. (1122632) VILLAMONTE, BACOLOD CITY

Country: Philippines

Bid Price at Opening PHP 4793900.00

Evaluated Bid Price PHP 4793900.00

G-RHINO CONSTRUCTION & SUPPLY (1122614) INABANGA, BOHOL

Country: Philippines

Bid Price at Opening PHP 4607268.02

Evaluated Bid Price PHP 4607268.02

This notice has closed — what to do next

We hold 2,226 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 20262,226 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 5 open Energy & Power tenders in Philippines.

Browse all open Energy & Power tenders →

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this energy & power opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Energy & Power tenders

All Energy & Power tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →