FCU 10: Lot 1: Establishment of Solar-Powered Modular Ice Production Facility in Gingoog City, Misamis Oriental
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Reference
- PH-BFAR RO 10 - FMA9-522823-GO-RFQ
- Location
- Philippines
- Sector
- Energy & Power
- Type
- goods
Details
Contract Award
Project: P174137-Philippine Fisheries and Coastal Resiliency Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-94800
Bid/Contract Reference No: PH-BFAR RO 10 - FMA9-522823-GO-RFQ
Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations
Scope of Contract: FCU 10: Lot 1: Establishment of Solar-Powered Modular Ice Production Facility in Gingoog City, Misamis Oriental
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/04/20
Duration of Contract
60 Day(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
CDO ONE SUMMIT ENTERPRISES CORP (1106695) Zone-5, Barra, Opol, Misamis Oriental, Philippines
Country: Philippines
Bid Price at Opening PHP 4900000.00
Evaluated Bid Price PHP 4900000.00
Signed Contract price PHP 4900000.00
Evaluated Bidder(s):
VISAYAN NORTH STAR ENTERPRISES (1106694) Crossing Marigondon, Lapu-Lapu City, Cebu, Philippines
Country: Philippines
Bid Price at Opening PHP 4350000.00
Evaluated Bid Price PHP 4350000.00
KALAGUNOY HILLS CORP. (1106716) Zone 1 Rodolfo Pelaez Blvd, Kauswagan, Cagayan de Oro City, Philippines
Country: Philippines
Bid Price at Opening PHP 4719132.8
Evaluated Bid Price PHP 4719132.8
AASC TECHNOLOGIES INC. (1106721) Zone 1 Rodolfo Pelaez Blvd, Kauswagan, Cagayan de Oro City, Philippines
Country: Philippines
Bid Price at Opening PHP 4999772.6
Evaluated Bid Price PHP 4999772.6
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 2,226 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 2,226 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 5 open Energy & Power tenders in Philippines.
Open now from this buyer
- Equipping of 2 Milk Collection Centres of Gombe North and Central Senatorial Zones (Each center will be equipped with milk cans, cooling facilities, testing kits, and basic tools to reduce post-harvest losses, improve hygiene, and guarantee better prices)
- Contratar el suministro, transporte y entrega a satisfacción de elementos de ferretería, muebles, enseres y electrodomésticos para la adecuación y dotación de la Casa de la Mujer de la Asociación Municipal de Colonos del Pato (AMCOP).
- Additional Scope of Work for Spot Improvement
- Construction Works for Kabugi Irrigation Project at Gitare Village, Murindat Ward, Gilgil Sub-County, Nakuru County
- Rehabilitation Works for Lari Wendani Irrigation Scheme at Kanyotu Village, Waseges Ward, Subukia Sub-County, Nakuru County
Open Energy & Power tenders in Philippines
- FCU 7: Supplies of Labor and Materials for the Construction and Installation of 93.60 KWP Hybrid Solar Electrical System
- SUPPLY, DELIVERY & COMMISSIONING OF A SOLAR- POWERED ICE BLOCK MAKING MACHINE· closes 17 Sept
- Design, Development, and Deployment of the ESCO Certification and Expanded Solar PV Installer Registry Modules in the Energy Efficiency Portal for Applications and Registrations (EPAR) System· closes 16 Sept
- Retail Electricity Supply for ADB HQ
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this energy & power opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Energy & Power tenders
- Czechia – Solar photovoltaic modules – VLRZ - FVE - VZ Měřín a VRÚ SlapyVojenská lázeňská a rekreační zařízení, příspěvková organizace · Czechia
- Slovakia – Natural gas – Dodávka zemného plynuSlovenská technická univerzita v Bratislave · Slovakia
- Latvia – Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting – Skaņas, gaismas un skatuves aprīkojuma noma un uzstādīšanaJelgavas valstspilsētas pašvaldība · Latvia
- Croatia – Natural gas – Opskrba prirodnim plinom Bjelovarsko-bilogorske županije i njezinih proračunskih korisnikaBJELOVARSKO-BILOGORSKA ŽUPANIJA · Croatia
- Poland – Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy – Dostawa energii cieplnej do budynków OSIR WOLAOśrodek Sportu i Rekreacji m.st Warszawy w Dzielnicy Wola · Poland
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →