Extinguisher, Fire — 28 each, NSN
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · TROOP SUPPORT CONSTRUCTION & EQUIPMENT · DLA TROOP SUPPORT · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 14 Sept 2026
- Reference
- SPE8E626T4519
- Location
- United States
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · TROOP SUPPORT CONSTRUCTION & EQUIPMENT · DLA TROOP SUPPORT is soliciting Extinguisher, Fire — 28 each, NSN 4210010624138. Solicitation number SPE8E626T4519. Classified under NAICS 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing. Product/service code 42 — FIRE/RESCUE/SAFETY; ENVIRO PROTECT. Responses are due by 14 September 2026 00:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
Proposed procurement for NSN 4210010624138 EXTINGUISHER,FIRE: Line 0001 Qty 28 UI EA Deliver To: W1A8 DLA DIST SAN JOAQUIN By: 0130 DAYS ADO Approved source is 0KDP7 86-842210-000. The solicitation is an RFQ and will be available at the link provided in this notice. Hard copies of this solicitation are not available. Specifications, plans, or drawings are not available. All responsible sources may submit a quote which, if timely received, shall be considered. Quotes must be submitted electronically.
Context for bidders
We hold 13 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · TROOP SUPPORT CONSTRUCTION & EQUIPMENT · DLA TROOP SUPPORT, going back to September 2026 — 13 of them still open. They buy mostly in Manufacturing & Supply, space-satellite and Chemicals & Materials. There are 410 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in United States. This one closes in 10 days.
More from this buyer
- Support, Shipping and S — 11 each, NSN 8145015121015· closes 14 Sept
- Sheet, Metal — 9 sheets, NSN 9535002777429· closes 14 Sept
- Plate, Metal — 2 pm, NSN· closes 14 Sept
- Modification Kit, Shipp — 7 each, NSN 8145015121012· closes 14 Sept
- Panel, Indicating, Light — 17 each, NSN 6220015562724· closes 12 Sept
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Battery Box — 20 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Knife, Combat — 750 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- 143MXG Automated Industrial Vending and Electronic Locker System· closes 19 Sept
- Insulation, Vehicular — 40 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Belt, Vehicular Safety — 62 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- COMPREHENSIVE MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT FOR THE DATA CENTER ENVIRONMENT MONITORING SYSTEM AND SUPPLY OF SPARE PARTS UNDER FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR CENTRAL BANK OF KENYA FOR PERIOD OF THREE YEARSCentral Bank of Kenya · Kenya
- DISPOSAL OF LIVESTOCK(COWS)Kisii County Government · Kenya
- SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FUEL, OIL AND LUBRICANTSCounty Assembly Of Muranga · Kenya
- Establishment and Commissioning of Material Recovery Facility (MRF) and Waste to Compost Plant (W2C) at Rangia Municipal BoardUrban Development Department · Directorate of Municipality Administration - UDD · Rangia Municipal Board · India
- Procurement of Vehicle Maintenance and spare parts on Framework Contracting for the financial year 2026-2027. Quoted price shall be inclusive of GST and other applicable taxes and dutiesMinistry of Home Affairs, Chukha, Dzongkhag Administration Chukha · Bhutan
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →