ESS Alarms MX and Repair — Maint/Repair/Rebuild of Equipment- Alarm, Signal, and Security Detection Systems
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · FA2517 21 CONS BLDG 350 · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 2 Oct 2026, 16:00 UTC
- Reference
- FA251726QB014
- Location
- CO, United States
- Sector
- Facility Management & Cleaning
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · FA2517 21 CONS BLDG 350 is soliciting ESS Alarms MX and Repair — Maint/Repair/Rebuild of Equipment- Alarm, Signal, and Security Detection Systems. Solicitation number FA251726QB014 . Classified under NAICS 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths). Product/service code J063 — MAINT/REPAIR/REBUILD OF EQUIPMENT- ALARM, SIGNAL, AND SECURITY DETECTION SYSTEMS. Place of performance: CO, USA. Responses are due by 02 October 2026 16:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
PLEASE READ ALL ATTACHMENTS TO ENSURE FULL UNDERSTANDING OF THE REQUIREMENT This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for commercial items prepared in accordance with the format in FAR part 12. This announcement constitutes only solicitation. Offers are being requested, and a separate written solicitation will not be issued. The solicitation FA251726QB014 is issued as a request for quotation (RFQ) for the 21st Security Forces Squadron for ESS Alarms MX/Repair at Peterson Space Force Base. The 21st Security Forces Squadron (21 SFS) has a requirement to maintain and repair all Electronic Security Systems (ESS) on Peterson Space Force Base (PSFB), Colorado. The Contractor shall provide all management, tools, supplies, equipment, and labor necessary to inspect, maintain, and repair various types of ESS including AMAG (and the associated closed-circuit television (CCTV) equipment and video software, and the associated Microsoft cluster server software), and Qognify Video Management Software (QVMS) (formerly known as On-Net Surveillance Systems Inc. (ONSSI)) Ocularis (and operating stations and servers), providing no notice maintenance and corrective service support 24 hours a day, each day of the year. This will be solicited as a Firm Fixed Price small business set-aside purchase order. The North American Industrial Classification System (NAICS) code is 561621 - Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths). The size standard is $25M.
Context for bidders
We hold 6 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · FA2517 21 CONS BLDG 350, going back to September 2026 — 6 of them still open. They buy mostly in Manufacturing & Supply, Construction & Infrastructure and Education & Training. There are 63 open Facility Management & Cleaning tenders in United States. This one closes in 29 days.
More from this buyer
- OSP FOC (Fiber Optic) Installation — Install of Elect-Elct EQ· closes 14 Sept
- USSC Bayfield CCTVs — Communications Security Equipment and Components· closes 8 Sept
- Polaris Learning Software — Information Training· closes 12 Sept
- 21 CES/OL Tints and Blinds Install· closes 16 Sept
- Solicitation Combo FA251726QA037 - NetApp Archive Servers· closes 10 Sept
Similar Facility Management & Cleaning tenders
- Marine Corps Air Station (MCAS) Beaufort and Laurel Bay Base Operation Support· closes 17 Sept
- D3 Install Fixed Wheel Gate Indicator CH· closes 12 Sept
- KFO Vault Toilet Pumping — Other QC/Test/Inspect- Toiletries· closes 18 Sept
- 2026 Bifo Trail Maintenance — Maintenance of Recreation Facilities (Non-Building)· closes 16 Sept
- FY 26 SOS HVAC Duct Cleaning RFQ· closes 19 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this facility management & cleaning opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Facility Management & Cleaning tenders
- PROVISION OF HOTELS SERVICES AND CONFERENCE FACILITIESCounty Assembly Of Muranga · Kenya
- 2026 RFI GDMS TACLANE Products — Communications Security Equipment and ComponentsDEPT OF DEFENSE · U.S. SPECIAL OPERATIONS COMMAND (USSOCOM) · HQ USSOCOM · United States
- PKB SAPR Security Refresh — Misc Alarm, Signal, SEC SystemsDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR FORCE GLOBAL STRIKE COMMAND · FA4613 90 CONS PK · United States
- 2026 Bifo Trail Maintenance — Maintenance of Recreation Facilities (Non-Building)INTERIOR, DEPARTMENT OF THE · BUREAU OF LAND MANAGEMENT · MONTANA STATE OFFICE · United States
- WarU Campus Grounds Maintenance — Housekeeping- Landscaping/GroundskeepingDEPT OF DEFENSE · WASHINGTON HEADQUARTERS SERVICES (WHS) · WASHINGTON HEADQUARTERS SERVICES · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →