Equiper le laboratoire de la DPVC en équipement pour le contrôle des maladies des plantes (C1)
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026
- Reference
- TD-FSRP 2 -TD-556963-GO-RFQ
- Location
- Western and Central Africa, Chad
- Sector
- Healthcare & Pharma
- Type
- goods
Details
Contract Award
Project: P178132-West Africa Food System Resilience Program (FSRP) Phase 2
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E1150
Bid/Contract Reference No: TD-FSRP 2 -TD-556963-GO-RFQ
Procurement Method: RFQ-Demande de prix
Scope of Contract: MARCHEN004/PR/PM/MPIA/SG/PRSA-TD/PM/2026, relatif relative lacquisition des quipements pour le contrle des maladies des plantes au profit de laboratoire de la DPVC au profit de lUGP-PRSA-TD
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/26
Duration of Contract
21 Day(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
LE MONT OUHOUD (1120145) [contact details removed]
Country: Tchad
Bid Price at Opening XAF 47972500
Evaluated Bid Price XAF 47972500
Signed Contract price XAF 47972500
Evaluated Bidder(s):
ETS BARA BUSINESS (1120144) [contact details removed]
Country: Tchad
Bid Price at Opening XAF 57567000
Evaluated Bid Price XAF 57567000
OSCAR GLOBAL SERVICES (1120143) [contact details removed]
Country: Tchad
Bid Price at Opening XAF 67161500
Evaluated Bid Price XAF 67161500
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 2,157 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 2,157 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 5 open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in Chad.
Open now from this buyer
- FCU 13: Supplies and Materials Needed for the Established Livelihood Projects under MARLIN 2.1 (B-net, Fish Mesh Net, PE Net, Monofilament Nylon, and PE Rope)
- Hiring of Training Partner - Rejuvenation of Cardamom
- Procurement of seeds and inputs for seedling production.
- Purchase of Laboratory Equipment used for Field and/or Environmental Monitoring of Water Samples and Equipment for Analytical Testing of fish and Fishery Products (SECOND REBIDDING)
- Travaux de construction et équipement d'un centre de santé rural à GANIKRO-MAMERISSO et construction et équipement d'un bâtiment de à" classes + bureau à NIANDOZO dans la sous préfecture de SIFIE département de SEGUELA
Open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in Chad
- Recruter un expert pour élaborer et valider le plan stratégique du laboratoire national de contrôle Qualité des médicaments.· closes 10 Sept
- Achat de 35 motos pour la supervision des activités des ASCs et la distribution des échantillons pour le CEREC· closes 12 Oct
- Equippement de communication de la coordination de la police sanitaire
- Acquisition des kits d'accouchement pour renforcer les maternités dans la Zone d'intervention du projet el l'Hôpital de la Mère et de l'Enfant.
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this healthcare & pharma opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Service d'hotel pour atelier de Renforcement de la capacité de réponse aux urgences de sécurité sanitaire des aliments et amélioration de la qualité sanitaire…FAO · Senegal
- FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SURGICAL DRESSINGS & APPLIANCESMWAI KIBAKI REFERRAL HOSPITAL · Kenya
- FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LABORATORY REAGENTS AND CONSUMABLESMWAI KIBAKI REFERRAL HOSPITAL · Kenya
- Consultancy to Develop African Union State of Health Products Manufacturing in Africa Report.AUDA-NEPAD (African Union Development Agency) · South Africa
- Pei Tong Primary School - 55 Units of Tablet DevicesMinistry of Education - Schools · Singapore
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →