Acquisition des kits d'accouchement pour renforcer les maternités dans la Zone d'intervention du projet el l'Hôpital de la Mère et de l'Enfant.
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 17 Aug 2026
- Reference
- TD-SWEDD–TD-531551-GO-RFB
- Location
- Western and Central Africa, Chad
- Sector
- Healthcare & Pharma
- Type
- goods
Details
Contract Award
Project: P176693-Sub-Saharan Africa Womens Empowerment and Demographic Dividend Plus Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E2400
Bid/Contract Reference No: TD-SWEDDTD-531551-GO-RFB
Procurement Method: RFB-Appel d'offres
Scope of Contract: Acquisition des kits d'accouchement pour renforcer les maternits dans les zones d'intervention du projet et l'hpital Mre et enfants.
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/06/23
Duration of Contract
60 Day(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
STI (912962)
TEL: [contact details removed] BP: 1080 NDJAMENA-TCHAD
Country: Tchad
Bid Price at Opening XAF
Evaluated Bid Price XAF 299384280
Signed Contract price XAF 299384280
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 2,157 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 2,157 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 5 open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in Chad.
Open now from this buyer
- Procurement of Civil Work and Construction of One Latrine with hand washing Facility, water supply and incinerator for Sifan kebele health post, by God-God woreda finance office collaboration with woreda health office.
- Construction of Minasie river Beridge at Enemay woreda E/Gojam zone
- Printing of Refresher training module
- Consultancy Services for Integrated Power System Development Master Plan Under the for Liberia Electricity Sector Strengthening and Access Project
- FCU 7: Supply of Labor and Materials for the Construction and Installation of two (2) Modules Square HDPE Fish Cages for the Lamanok Anda Aqua Tourism Enterprise Project
Open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in Chad
- Recruter un expert pour élaborer et valider le plan stratégique du laboratoire national de contrôle Qualité des médicaments.· closes 10 Sept
- Achat de 35 motos pour la supervision des activités des ASCs et la distribution des échantillons pour le CEREC· closes 12 Oct
- Equiper le laboratoire de la DPVC en équipement pour le contrôle des maladies des plantes (C1)
- Equippement de communication de la coordination de la police sanitaire
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this healthcare & pharma opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- UREGNI - Customer Care Register Project ManagerUtility Regulator · United Kingdom
- SOL30199 SOL Enablement and Mental Health Drop-in ServicesSolihull Metropolitan Borough Council · United Kingdom
- Replacement of Rapid Plasma/Blast Freezer EquipmentVelindre University NHS Trust · United Kingdom
- Provision of Integrated Healthcare Services in Norfolk prisons and Liaison and Diversion Service in Norfolk and SuffolkNHS England · United Kingdom
- Independent Adult Advocacy Service - Generic, Independent Mental Capacity Advocate (IMCA) and Independent Mental Health Advocacy (IMHA)North East Lincolnshire Borough Council · United Kingdom
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →