FreeTender
Deadline not statedawardFrance

Elaboration des plans de développement du tourisme des destinations Diégo - Fort Dauphin et Tuléar

Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices

Published
6 Aug 2026
Reference
C-496-PIC3-TOUR
Location
Madagascar, France
Sector
Research, Studies & Evaluation
Type
consultancy

Details

Contract Award

Project: P174684-Economic Transformation for Inclusive Growth Project

Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-78730

Bid/Contract Reference No: C-496-PIC3-TOUR

Procurement Method: CDS-Direct Selection

Scope of Contract: Elaboration des plans de dveloppement du tourisme des destinations Digo - Fort Dauphin et Tular

Notice Version No: 0

Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/05/21

Duration of Contract

6 Month(s)

Awarded Firm(s):

EL YAMINE SOUM (909097)

Country: France

Final Evaluation Price EUR 106705.00

Signed Contract Price EUR 106705.00

Price:

Currency:

Amount:

Euro (Euro) 106705.00

This notice has closed — what to do next

We hold 1,843 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 20261,843 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 2 open Research, Studies & Evaluation tenders in France.

Browse all open Research, Studies & Evaluation tenders →

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this research, studies & evaluation opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Research, Studies & Evaluation tenders

All Research, Studies & Evaluation tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →