FreeTender
Deadline not statedawardUnited States

E-commerce and international marketplace onboarding for Moldovan SMEs

Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices

Published
17 Aug 2026
Reference
MD-CEP-542539-CS-CQS
Location
Moldova, United States
Sector
Research, Studies & Evaluation
Type
consultancy

Details

Contract Award

Project: P177895-MSME Competitiveness Project

Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-94230

Bid/Contract Reference No: MD-CEP-542539-CS-CQS

Procurement Method: CQS-Consultant Qualification Selection

Scope of Contract: E-commerce and international marketplace onboarding for Moldovan SMEs

Notice Version No: 0

Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/06

Duration of Contract

8 Month(s)

Minimum Qualifying Score

70

Awarded Firm(s):

U.S. EXPORT CAPITAL GROUP, LLC (DOING BUSINESS AS NEXTRADE GROUP) (946752) U.S. Export Capital Group, LLC (doing business as Nextrade Group) 400 Continental Blvd., 6th Floor El Segundo, CA 90245, USA

Country: United States

Beneficial Ownership Details

Form Date: 10-NOV-25

Name Nationality Residence Country Conditions Met Kati Marika Suominen US United States Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the shares

Scores Technical: 90.00

Consultant Specific Experience: 20

Methodology: 40

Key Personnel: 30.00

Financial: 100

Combined: 100

Rank: 1

Final Evaluation Price USD 111787.2

Signed Contract Price USD 111787.2

Price:

Currency:

Amount:

United States Dollars (United States Dollars) 111787.2

This notice has closed — what to do next

We hold 2,032 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 20262,032 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 6 open Research, Studies & Evaluation tenders in United States.

Browse all open Research, Studies & Evaluation tenders →

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this research, studies & evaluation opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Research, Studies & Evaluation tenders

All Research, Studies & Evaluation tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →