Disk, Valve — 3 each, NSN
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA MARITIME · DLA MARITIME COLUMBUS · DLA LAND AND MARITIME · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 14 Sept 2026
- Reference
- SPE7MC26T248T
- Location
- United States
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA MARITIME · DLA MARITIME COLUMBUS · DLA LAND AND MARITIME is soliciting Disk, Valve — 3 each, NSN 4820013357476. Solicitation number SPE7MC26T248T. Classified under NAICS 332911 — Industrial Valve Manufacturing. Product/service code 48 — VALVES. Responses are due by 14 September 2026 00:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
Proposed procurement for NSN 4820013357476 DISK,VALVE: Line 0001 Qty 3 UI EA Deliver To: W1A8 DLA DIST SAN JOAQUIN By: 0272 DAYS ADO Approved sources are 04577 B15819-1; 3SDB5 B15819-1. The solicitation is an RFQ and will be available at the link provided in this notice. Hard copies of this solicitation are not available. Specifications, plans, or drawings are not available. All responsible sources may submit a quote which, if timely received, shall be considered. Quotes must be submitted electronically.
Context for bidders
We hold 113 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA MARITIME · DLA MARITIME COLUMBUS · DLA LAND AND MARITIME, going back to September 2026 — 113 of them still open. They buy mostly in Manufacturing & Supply, electronics-semiconductors and electrical-equipment. There are 609 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in United States. This one closes in 8 days.
More from this buyer
- Contact, Electrical — 4 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Sensor, Ambient Tempera — 7 each, NSN· closes 21 Sept
- Solenoid, Electrical — 70 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Resistor, Variable, Wire — 24 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Parts Kit, Compressor — 6 kits, NSN· closes 11 Sept
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Valve, Regulating, Fluid — 11 each, NSN· closes 14 Sept
- BLU-MED 16' x 32.5' XP® Medical Response Package, brand name or equal· closes 10 Sept
- Servoturn 410 NC Conventional Lathe, brand name or equal· closes 11 Sept
- USCG Base Kodiak Security System Upgrade· closes 11 Sept
- Gallup Indian Medical Center - MovinCool Portable Air Conditioning Units· closes 9 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Supply & repair work of Mitsubishi Pajero jeep D M-Gha-11-3445, Mitsubishi Microbus D M-Cha-51-8445, Mitsubishi Pajero jeep D M-Gha-15-3489, Nissan Sunny Car D M-Kha-11-8949, Mitsubishi Pickup D M-Tha-13-6138, Hyundai TUCSON-25 D M-Gha-16-6786,Mitsubishi Pajero jeep D M-Gha-11-2865, Mitsubishi Pajero jeep D M-Gha-11-0343, Mitsubishi Pajero jeep D M-Gha-13-0749, Nissan Pickup D M-Tha-11-3998, MitsuMinistry of Road Transport and Bridges, Road Transport and Highways Division, Roads & Highways Department (RHD), Workshop Division, Tejgaon, Dhaka · Bangladesh
- Procurement of liquid Ferric chloride of Shikalbaha 225 MW CCPP, BPDB, Ctg.Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources, Power Division, Bangladesh Power Development Board, Chief Chemist,225MW Dual Fuel Combined Cycle Power plant. · Bangladesh
- Firewood 2nd-Q/Ration/Pirojpur/2026-2027 Procurement of firewood for ration of Pirojpur district police 2nd QuarterMinistry of Home Affairs, Bangladesh Police, Office of the Superintendent of Police, Pirojpur · Bangladesh
- Wheat Crushing 2nd -Q/Ration/Pirojpur/2026-2027 Procurement of high quality Wheat Crushing for ration of Pirojpur district police 2nd Quarter 2026-27Ministry of Home Affairs, Bangladesh Police, Office of the Superintendent of Police, Pirojpur · Bangladesh
- Polao Rice 2nd-Q/Ration/Pirojpur/2026-2027 Procurement of Polao Rice for ration of Pirojpur district police 2nd QuarterMinistry of Home Affairs, Bangladesh Police, Office of the Superintendent of Police, Pirojpur · Bangladesh
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →