FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderIndia

Development works in unauthorized colonies. C/o Paver Block Road and SW drain at Shyam Vihar, Deenpur, Matiala AC-34 (Reg No. 432).

Issued by DSIIDC · ENGINEERING · CD-XIX · via Delhi — Govt Procurement

Published
4 Sept 2026
Closes
10 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
Bid opening
10 Sept 2026, 15:30 UTC
Value
INR 3,48,73,058
Reference
2nd Re-Invite NIT No.40/2026-27/CD-19 (UC)
Location
Delhi, India
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure

Details

Tender Type
Open Tender
Contract Form
Percentage
Tender Category
Works
Product Category
Civil Works
EMD
6,97,461
Period of Work
180
Pre-Bid Meeting
NA
Pincode
110071

Context for bidders

We hold 5 notices from DSIIDC · ENGINEERING · CD-XIX, going back to August 20264 of them still open. There are 3,811 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 7 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →