Development of Muncipal Information System (MIS)
Issued by UNDP · via UNGM — UN Global Marketplace
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026
- Closes
- 13 Sept 2026
- Reference
- UNDP-SYR-00680
- Location
- Syrian Arab Republic, Syria
- Sector
- IT & Telecom
Details
Request for Proposals Ref. UNDP-SYR-00680
Development of Muncipal Information System (MIS) for the Municipalities of Homs, Deir ez-Zor, Maarat al-Numan, Saraqib, Hanano, Aleppo and Daraya – Syria
Interested suppliers must submit their offer directly in the system as instructed in the solicitation document, following the instructions in the available user guide. n case you have never registered before, you can register a profile using the registration link shared via the procurement notice and following the instructions in the guides available in UNDP website: https://www.undp.org/procurement/business/resources-for-bidders . Do not create a new profile if you already have one. Use the forgotten password feature in case you do not remember the password or the username from previous registration.
Search for the specific tender using search filters and subscribe to the tender in order to get notifications in case of amendments of the tender document. If you need support with the online system, you can contact the contact details of this tender as indicated in the solicitation document.
We look forward to receiving your proposal.
UNDP SYRIA OFFICE PROCUREMENT UNIT
Context for bidders
We hold 1,356 notices from UNDP, going back to May 2024 — 471 of them still open. They buy mostly in Financial & Professional Services, IT & Telecom and Construction & Infrastructure. There is 1 open IT & Telecom tender in Syria. This one closes in 11 days.
More from this buyer
- Mise en place d un LTA des consultants nationaux infirmiers en Guinée· closes 15 Sept
- IC 00877-2026 IC for for Development and Validation of Market-Ready Ecotourism· closes 14 Sept
- PRC0189078 : ACHAT ET LIVRAISON DES MATERIELS TECHNIQUES· closes 8 Sept
- Firm to Facilitate an Organic Waste Separation Pilot and Outreach· closes 15 Sept
- Provision of services for the implementation of the Cape Town Mayor s Chal· closes 14 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this it & telecom opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More IT & Telecom tenders
- Procurement of Printer Consumables (Toner, Developer, and Image Drum) for WHO Nigeria Country and State OfficesWHO · Nigeria
- Poland – Software package and information systems – „Dostawa i wdrożenie Systemu Zarządzania Pracą w Terenie” dla TAURON Ciepło sp. z o.o.TAURON Ciepło sp. z o.o. · Poland
- Spain – Systems analysis and programming services – Servicios de gestión y evolución de la plataforma de gestores de base de datos y servidores de aplicaciones del Servicio Gallego de Salud.Servicio Gallego de Salud · Spain
- Czechia – Pocket computers – Nákup a obnova zařízení pro doručovatele (PDA)Česká pošta, s.p. · Czechia
- Germany – Office supplies – Rahmenvertrag - Lieferung Büromaterial, Druck-& KopierpapierLandkreis Börde, Zentrale Vergabestelle · Germany
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →