FreeTender
Deadline not statedawardSwitzerland

Development and Operationalization of an Integrated Irrigation Monitoring and Analytical Platform for Strengthened Hydro-Agro Informatics in Georgia

Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices

Published
7 Aug 2026
Reference
GR/CS/SSS/35
Location
Georgia, Switzerland
Sector
Agriculture & Food
Type
consultancy

Details

Contract Award

Project: P175629-Georgia Resilient Agriculture, Irrigation, and Land Project

Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-95040

Bid/Contract Reference No: GR/CS/SSS/35

Procurement Method: CDS-Direct Selection

Scope of Contract: Development and Operationalization of an Integrated Irrigation Monitoring and Analytical Platform for Strengthened Hydro-Agro Informatics in Georgia

Notice Version No: 0

Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/07/24

Duration of Contract

12 Month(s)

Awarded Firm(s):

HYDROSOLUTIONS GMBH (1113476)

Country: Switzerland

Final Evaluation Price USD 518610.00

Signed Contract Price USD 518610.00

Price:

Currency:

Amount:

United States Dollars (United States Dollars) 518610.00

This notice has closed — what to do next

We hold 1,843 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 20261,843 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 5 open Agriculture & Food tenders in Switzerland.

Browse all open Agriculture & Food tenders →

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this agriculture & food opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Agriculture & Food tenders

All Agriculture & Food tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →