FreeTender
Accepting bidsrfqSingapore

Designing and printing of red packets. Please refer to the attached ITQ document for more details.

Issued by Defence Science and Technology Agency · via GeBIZ — Singapore government opportunities

Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
24 Sept 2026, 05:00 UTC
Reference
DST000ETQ26000061
Location
Singapore
Sector
Education & Training

Details

Defence Science and Technology Agency invites bids for Designing and printing of red packets. Please refer to the attached ITQ document for more details.. Tender number DST000ETQ26000061. Agency reference DST000ETQ26000061. Procurement category: Administration & Training ⇒ Printing Services. Procurement method: Open Quotation. Procurement type: Goods. Offer validity: 3 Months. Bids close on 24 September 2026 (Singapore time). Published on GeBIZ, Singapore's government procurement portal; documents require a GeBIZ login.

Interested suppliers are to quote for 9,200 packs, with each pack consisting of 8 pieces. Please refer to the ITQ document for more details. The design(s) of the red packets will be proposed by interested suppliers and they are to quote for 9,200 packs, with each pack consisting of 8 pieces. Please refer to the ITQ document for more details

Context for bidders

There are 69 open Education & Training tenders in Singapore. This one closes in 20 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this education & training opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Education & Training tenders

All Education & Training tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →