Design, Development, and Deployment of the Water Efficiency and Waste Reporting Module in the Designated Establishment Online Submission (DEOS) Portal
Issued by RTI International — Energy Secure Philippines · via RTI International — procurement opportunities
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 15 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- ESP-RFP-2026-066
- Location
- Philippines
- Sector
- IT & Telecom
Details
Request for Quote/Proposal (RFQ/RFP) Commodity/Service Required: Design, Development, and Deployment of the Water Efficiency and Waste Reporting Module in the Designated Establishment Online Submission (DEOS) Portal Type of Procurement: One-Off Purchase Agreement Type of Contract: Purchase Order Term of Contract: 6 months Contract Funding: U.S. Supplier’s delivery of products, performance of services, or issuance of invoices in connection with this purchase order establishes Supplier’s agreement to the Terms. Attachment “A” Commodity Specifications Statement of Work Description of Activity/Service: RTI International (RTI) is a global, independent research institute with almost 60 years of experience in creating and translating knowledge into practice. Under Section 5(c) of the law, the DOE is authorized to develop and maintain the National Energy Efficiency and Conservation Database (NEECD), comprised of various systems and websites, including the Designated Establishment Online Submission (DEOS) System.
Project: Energy Secure Philippines
Solicitation number: ESP-RFP-2026-066
Questions due: September 7, 2026 at 5:00 PM Manila time
Issued by RTI International, a non-profit research institute, for a donor-funded programme. Proposals are submitted directly to RTI — see the attached solicitation.
Context for bidders
We hold 10 notices from RTI International — Energy Secure Philippines, going back to July 2026 — 6 of them still open. They buy mostly in Financial & Professional Services, IT & Telecom and Energy & Power. There are 14 open IT & Telecom tenders in Philippines. This one closes in 12 days.
More from this buyer
- Design, Development, and Deployment of the ESCO Certification and Expanded Solar PV Installer Registry Modules in the Energy Efficiency Portal for Applications and Registrations (EPAR) System· closes 16 Sept
- Technical Consultant
- Senior Power Systems Engineer
- Consultant, Utility AI Compliance & Oversight Engineer
- Senior Consultant (Cybersecurity/Regulatory)
Similar IT & Telecom tenders
- Communications Officer· closes 9 Sept
- Provision of ICT Equipment· closes 10 Sept
- Design and Facilitation of Child Participation for the 2026 ASEAN ICT Forum on Child Online Protection (OPEN FOR PHILIPPINE-BASED SUPPLIERS ONLY)· closes 18 Sept
- Research Manager (Philippines)· closes 11 Sept
- Regional Cluster No. 4: Design and Build of the Phase 4 and 5 Middle Mile Level 1 Fiber Optic Cable for Central Eastern & Negros Visayas (NIR, Regions 7 & 8)· closes 14 Sept
Documents
- ESP-RFP-2026-066.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this it & telecom opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More IT & Telecom tenders
- Selection of Service Provider for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of IP CCTV System installed at various District CourtsIT Dept · JAPIT · India
- Poland – Miscellaneous software package and computer systems – Dostawa systemu do kompleksowego zarządzania i obsługi windykacyjnej dla Miejskiego Zakładu Komunikacyjnego w Bielsku-Białej Sp. z o.o.Miejski Zakład Komunikacyjny w Bielsku-Białej sp. z o.o. · Poland
- Ireland – IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support – Provision of Managed ICT Services for CORUHealth and Social Care Professionals Council (CORU) · Ireland
- Belgium – Installation of signalling equipment – AWV/VW/2026/2_Nieuwbouw, aanpassingen, wegname en onderhoud van biflashes en verkeersborden met veranderlijke informatie (zone 30) in schoolomgevingen langs gewestwegen in VlaanderenVlaamse Overheid · Belgium
- Spain – IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support – Contratación de una plataforma de administración electrónica en modalidad Software como Servicio (SaaS) que facilite a esta entidad la adopción de un sistema de tramitación administrativa conforme al marco legal vigenteAlcaldía del Ayuntamiento de Güímar · Spain
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →