FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderIndia

Del/ AO4/ 2026-27/23: E- Tendering for Composite Works (Interior, Electrical & Ac Works) of Sbi Main Conference & Mini Conference Room for the Sbi AO-4, CRM Campus-Ii, SECTOR-18, Gurugram

Issued by State Bank of India · via State Bank of India — procurement notices

Published
31 Aug 2026
Closes
8 Sept 2026
Location
LHO, NEW DELHI, India
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure

Details

DEL/ AO4/ 2026-27/23: E- TENDERING FOR COMPOSITE WORKS (INTERIOR, ELECTRICAL & AC WORKS) OF SBI MAIN CONFERENCE & MINI CONFERENCE ROOM FOR THE SBI AO-4, CRM CAMPUS-II, SECTOR-18, GURUGRAM

Sr. No Description Unit Qty. Rate Amount A Interior works 1 GYPSUM CEILING WORKS Sqm 95.00 0.00 Providing and fixing false ceiling at all height including providing and fixing of frame work made of special sections, power pressed from M.S. sheets and galvanized with zinc coating of 120 gms/sqm (both side inclusive) as per IS : 277 and consisting of angle cleats of size 25 mm wide x 1.6 mm thick with flanges of 27 mm and 37mm, at 1200 mm centre to centre, one flange fixed to the ceiling with dash fastener 12.5 mm dia x 50mm long with 6mm dia bolts, other flange of cleat fixed to the angle hangers of 25x10x0.50 mm of required length with nuts & bolts of required size and other end of angle hanger fixed with intermediate G.I. channels 45x15x0.9 mm running at the spacing of 1200 mm centre to centre, to which the ceiling section 0.5 mm thick bottom wedge of 80 mm with tapered flanges of 26 mm each having lips of 10.5 mm, at 450 mm centre to centre, shall be fixed in a direction perpendicular to G.I. intermediate channel with connecting clips made out of 2.64 mm dia x 230 mm long G.I.wire at every junction, including fixing of 12.5mm thick regular gypsum board (make Gyproc/ USG Knauf/ USG Boral) to ceiling section and perimeter channel with the help of dry wall screws of size 3.5 x 25 mm at ,cutouts made with frame of perimeter channels suitably fixed, including trap door with 18 mm thick MDF board with fixed with concealed hings on one side in edges including primer and paint (as per drawing) all complete as per specification and combined services drawings direction of the Engineer in Charge . No extra will be paid for light cuttings etc. No cost for extra channel will be paid if its is required for Item includes making coves in false ceiling as per drawings & instructions & finishing smooth with two or more coats of plastic emulsion paint (Lustre / Royale finish) with primer of approved quality and shade. For light fittings cut outs etc. have to be made with the frame of perimeter channels of size Lay on cross tee twist and rotation for greater stability 20 x 27x30 x 0.55 mm thick, supported suitable. Angle beads edge beads control joints as required to be provided. The quoted rate to be include all the above items. Ceiling to be painted with minimum two or more coats of plastic emulsion paints over POP punning, base preparation etc. work to be complete as per drawing and direction of Bank/Architect. (Only horizontal surface shall be measured for the purpose of payment) Make: Gyproc/ USG Knauf/ USG Boral 2 Laminate finished wooden ceiling Sqm 27.00 0.00 Price Bid of Renovation of Composite (Interior, Electrical, AC & VC) works for the Conference & Mini Conference room at SBI AO -4, NCR Haryana Providing and fixing at all height false ceiling of 12 mm thick Fire Retardant plywood including providing and fixing of frame work made of special sections power pressed from M.S. sheet and galvanized in accordance with zinc coating 600 as per IS: 277 and consisting of angle cleats of size 25 mm wide X 15 mm thick with flanges of 22 mm and 37 mm at 1200 mm centre to centre one flange fixed to the ceiling with dash fastner 12.5 mm dia X 40 mm long with 6 mm dia. Bolts to the angle hangers of 25 X 25 X 5 mm of required length, and other end of angle hanger being fixed with nuts and bolts to 6.1 channels 45 mm X 15 mm X 0.9 mm running at the rate of 1200 mm centre to centre to which the ceiling section 0.5 mm thick bottom wedge of 80 mm with tapered flanges of 26 mm each having clips of 10.5 mm at 450 mm centre to centre shall be fixed in a direction perpendicular to 6.1 channel with connecting clips made out of 2.64 mm dia. X 230 mm long 6.1 mm wire at every junction including fixing the gypsum board with ceiling section and perimeter channels 0.5 mm thick 27 mm high having flanges of 20 mm and 30 mm long, the perimeter of ceiling fixed to wall/partition with the help of rawl plugs at 450 mm centre to centre with 25 mm long drive – all screws @ 230 mm interval including joining and fixing to a flush finish. The wooden ceiling will be finished with the approved 1 mm laminate and also including the cost of making openings for light fittings, grills, diffusers, cut outs made with frame of perimeter channels suitably fixed finishing of all joints neatly to proper line & level including providing of additional framework for electricals fixtures.including giving trap doors where ever required. Diffusers,cutouts for fire sprinklers etc. as per the specifications approved by architects Including necessary scaffolding supports, suspenders etc. All complete as per drawing and specification and direction of the architect. 3 Vitrified Tile Flooring Removing of existing tiles, preparation of base including levelling as required with cement concrete and Providing & laying in-position Vitrified tiles on floor and skirting of approved make and colour uniformly in line, level and in approved design, including chemical adhesive,polymer modified Mortar Lacticrete 252 Silver, as per company specification, laid over average 10-12mm thickness and filling the joints with epoxy based joint filling compound of matching shade, curing the joints etc complete. Rates to include providing & fixing 100 mm high skirting as per drawing flushed with finished surface of wall in line and level to be made in wall at the junction of skirting and finished surface of wall etc. complete matching to flooring as per direction of Engineer In- Charge. item incude tile protection. Sqm 120.00 0.00 Tile size 1200 x 800 mm or 1200 x 600 mm Make : Kajaria/Johnson/ Somany 4 Panelling i Providing & fixing Panelling consisting of: Frame work to be 50X50X1.60mm thick aluminum tube weight not less than 0.836 kg/rmt with maximum distance of 450mm c/c both ways(Horizontal/Vertical) or as directed ii Facing with 12 mm Thick Fire Retardant plywood well secured to frame work by means of screws and nails. a Finishing with 1.0 mm thick laminate as per selection. T

Region/Province: LHO, NEW DELHI

Published: 31-Aug-2026

Closing date: 08-Sep-2026

Issued by State Bank of India.

Context for bidders

State Bank of India has 175 open notices on FreeTender. There are 4,190 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 7 days.

Documents

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →