FreeTender
Accepting bidsitbCzechia

Czechia – Systems and technical consultancy services – Služby technického dozoru k Informačnímu systému správy fondů EU

Issued by Ministerstvo pro místní rozvoj · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

Published
5 Sept 2026
Closes
5 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
Reference
602497-2026
Location
Czechia
Sector
IT & Telecom
Type
services

Details

Cílem veřejné zakázky je zajištění dodatečných odborných kapacit Zadavatele při řízení a správě Informačního systému správy fondů EU (dále jako „ISSF“). ISSF bude prvkem kritické informační infrastruktury a součástí regulované služby dle zákona č. 264/2025 Sb., o kybernetické bezpečnosti a dále podle zákona č. 266/2025 Sb., o kritické infrastruktuře, ve znění pozdějších předpisů. Předmětem této veřejné zakázky (dále jen „Zakázka“) je tedy zajištění služeb technického dozoru nad vývojem, provozem a rozvojem systému ISSF. Podrobnější vymezení požadovaných služeb viz ZD.

Lots Lot 1 — Služby technického dozoru k Informačnímu systému správy fondů EU: Cílem veřejné zakázky je zajištění dodatečných odborných kapacit Zadavatele při řízení a správě Informačního systému správy fondů EU (dále jako „ISSF“). ISSF bude prvkem kritické informační infrastruktury a součástí regulované služby dle zákona č. 264/2025 Sb., o kybernetické bezpečnosti a dále podle zákona č. 266/2025 Sb., o kritické infrastruktuře, ve znění pozdějších předpisů. Předmětem této veřejné zakázky (dále jen „Zakázka“) je tedy zajištění služeb technického dozoru nad vývojem, provozem a rozvojem systému ISSF. Podrobnější vymezení požadovaných služeb viz ZD.

Buyer: Ministerstvo pro místní rozvoj

Buyer country: CZE

Procedure: open

CPV code: 72220000

Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).

Context for bidders

There are 61 open IT & Telecom tenders in Czechia. This one closes in 31 days.

Documents

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this it & telecom opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More IT & Telecom tenders

All IT & Telecom tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →