Czechia – Solar panels – Instalace FVE – Hamzova odborná léčebna pro děti a dospělé
Issued by Hamzova odborná léčebna pro děti a dospělé · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 23 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- CZK 95,88,562.4
- Reference
- 591617-2026
- Location
- Czechia
- Sector
- Energy & Power
- Type
- goods
Details
Předmětem plnění veřejné zakázky je instalace fotovoltaické elektrárny (dále jen FVE) v areálu Hamzovy odborné léčebny. Podrobný rozsah předmětu zadávané veřejné zakázky je uveden v příloze č.1 (soupis stavebních prací dodávek a služeb s výkazem výměr) a v příloze č. 2 (projektová dokumentace, standardy HL, stanoviska, rozhodnutí o povolení stavby) a dalších přílohách zadávací dokumentace.
Lots Lot 1 — Instalace FVE – Hamzova odborná léčebna pro děti a dospělé (estimated 9588562.4): Předmětem plnění veřejné zakázky je instalace fotovoltaické elektrárny (dále jen FVE) v areálu Hamzovy odborné léčebny. Podrobný rozsah předmětu zadávané veřejné zakázky je uveden v příloze č.1 (soupis stavebních prací dodávek a služeb s výkazem výměr) a v příloze č. 2 (projektová dokumentace, standardy HL, stanoviska, rozhodnutí o povolení stavby) a dalších přílohách zadávací dokumentace.
Buyer: Hamzova odborná léčebna pro děti a dospělé
Buyer country: CZE
Procedure: open
CPV code: 09331000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 12 open Energy & Power tenders in Czechia. This one closes in 22 days.
Similar Energy & Power tenders
- Czechia – Electrical apparatus for switching or protecting electrical circuits – TR 110/22 kV Praha – PRAŽAČKA, rozšíření zapouzdřené rozvodny 110 kV - dodávka nového pole AEA 08 rozváděče 123 kV· closes 7 Oct
- Czechia – Solar installation – FVE pro objekty městyse Jince – opakované zadání· closes 30 Sept
- Czechia – Solar photovoltaic modules – Fotovoltaické elektrárny na školských objektech – II. etapa· closes 1 Oct
- Czechia – Heating oil – Dodávky topného oleje pro DSP Tmavý Důl na období 2026· closes 25 Sept
- Czechia – Diesel fuel (EN 590) – Rámcová dohoda na nákup PHM a ELTO· closes 30 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-591617-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this energy & power opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Energy & Power tenders
- Germany – Natural gas – Lieferung von GasLandkreis Neunkirchen · Germany
- France – Commissioning of heating installations – Exploitation et maintenance des réseaux de chaleur alimentés par des chaufferies biomasse de Territoire d'Energie Lot-et-GaronneTerritoire d'Energie Lot-et-Garonne · France
- Poland – Installation of road lighting equipment – Oświetlenie przejść dla pieszych na ulicach będących w zarządzie Miejskiego Zarządu Dróg w RzeszowieGmina Miasto Rzeszów - Urząd Miasta Rzeszowa · Poland
- Germany – Low- and medium-voltage cable – KW1 Tausch von Kabelanlagen KabellieferungStadt Nürnberg - Stadtentwässerung und Umweltanalytik Nürnberg · Germany
- Croatia – Voltage transformers – Nabava, doprema i ugradnja energetskih transformatora 110/10,5(21) kV, 20 MVA za TS 110/10(20) kV - 30/10(20) kV PRIMOŠTENHEP-Operator distribucijskog sustava d.o.o. · Croatia
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →