Czechia – Refuse and waste related services – VZ0249187: Likvidace nebezpečného odpadu ONP pro rok 2027+
Issued by Oblastní nemocnice Příbram, a.s. · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 5 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- CZK 1,20,00,000
- Reference
- 600319-2026
- Location
- Czechia
- Sector
- Water & Environment
- Type
- services
Details
Předmětem veřejné zakázky je zajištění služeb souvisejících se svozem a likvidací nebezpečného odpadu, včetně plnění zákonných administrativních povinností vyplývajících ze zákona o odpadech a souvisejících s přebíráním a likvidováním nebezpečného odpadu. Předmětem zakázky bude pravidelné přebírání nebezpečných odpadů vyjmenovaných v Příloze č. 1 zadávací dokumentace od objednatele. Jedná se o odpady s kódy dle vyhlášky č. 8/2021 Sb., o Katalogu odpadů a posuzování vlastností odpadů (Katalog odpadů), jak jsou specifikovány v příloze č. 1 této smlouvy (dále jen „odpad“ či „odpady“). Dodavatel odpady převezme od zadavatele a zajistí jejich řádnou a včasnou likvidaci v souladu se všemi platnými právními předpisy. Druhy a předpokládané množství odpadů jsou uvedeny v tabulce přehledu odpadů. Součástí předmětu veřejné zakázky je rovněž zajištění vedení potřebné evidence v souladu s platnou legislativou a pravidelného předávání evidence převzatého nebezpečného odpadu zadavateli ve formě a četnosti v souladu se zákonem č. 541/2020 Sb., o odpadech. Dodavatel bude služby v rámci veřejné zakázky provádět v souladu se všemi souvisejícími právními předpisy, zejména v souladu se zákonem č. 541/2020 Sb., o odpadech, zákonem č. 111/1994 Sb., o silniční dopravě a Evropskou dohodou o mezinárodní silniční přepravě nebezpečných věcí (ADR).
Lots Lot 1 — VZ0249187: Likvidace nebezpečného odpadu ONP pro rok 2027+ (estimated 12000000): Předmětem veřejné zakázky je zajištění služeb souvisejících se svozem a likvidací nebezpečného odpadu, včetně plnění zákonných administrativních povinností vyplývajících ze zákona o odpadech a souvisejících s přebíráním a likvidováním nebezpečného odpadu. Předmětem zakázky bude pravidelné přebírání nebezpečných odpadů vyjmenovaných v Příloze č. 1 zadávací dokumentace od objednatele. Jedná se o odpady s kódy dle vyhlášky č. 8/2021 Sb., o Katalogu odpadů a posuzování vlastností odpadů (Katalog odpadů), jak jsou specifikovány v příloze č. 1 této smlouvy (dále jen „odpad“ či „odpady“). Dodavatel odpady převezme od zadavatele a zajistí jejich řádnou a včasnou likvidaci v souladu se všemi platnými právními předpisy. Druhy a předpokládané množství odpadů jsou uvedeny v tabulce přehledu odpadů. Součástí předmětu veřejné zakázky je rovněž zajištění vedení potřebné evidence v souladu s platnou legislativou a pravidelného předávání evidence převzatého nebezpečného odpadu zadavateli ve formě a četnosti v souladu se zákonem č. 541/2020 Sb., o odpadech. Dodavatel bude služby v rámci veřejné zakázky provádět v souladu se všemi souvisejícími právními předpisy, zejména v souladu se zákonem č. 541/2020 Sb., o odpadech, zákonem č. 111/1994 Sb., o silniční dopravě a Evropskou dohodou o mezinárodní silniční přepravě nebezpečných věcí (ADR).
Buyer: Oblastní nemocnice Příbram, a.s.
Buyer country: CZE
Procedure: open
CPV code: 90500000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 13 open Water & Environment tenders in Czechia. This one closes in 32 days.
Similar Water & Environment tenders
- Czechia – Groundwater pollution monitoring or control services – SEZ - Monitoring znečištění podzemních a povrchových vod v areálu Litvínov, ORLEN Unipetrol a.s.· closes 10 Oct
- Czechia – Cleaning services – LB - ÚP ČR – okres Jablonec nad Nisou – poskytování úklidových služeb V.· closes 17 Sept
- Czechia – Groundwater pollution treatment or rehabilitation – SEZ - Koksovna Jan Šverma, společnosti OKK Koksovny, a.s., pokračování ochranného sanačního čerpání podzemní vody· closes 6 Oct
- Czechia – Chemical works or oil refinery waste site investigation – SPOLANA – dlouhodobý monitoring podzemních a povrchových vod· closes 6 Oct
- Czechia – Refuse and waste related services – Sběr, odvoz a nakládání s rostlinným bioodpadem pomocí velkoobjemových kontejnerů II.· closes 8 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-600319-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this water & environment opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Water & Environment tenders
- Request For Proposal (RfP) For Consultancy Services to Carrying Out Environmental and Social Impact Assessment (ESIA), Prearation of Abbreviated Resettlement Action Plan (ARAP) for the Proposed Construction of Pedestrian Walkways, Improvement of Drainage Systems, Landscaping and Beautification in Kapsabet Town and Undertaking Sensitization on Integrated Solid Waste ManagementNandi County Government · Kenya
- PROCUREMENT OF 100 LICENSES OF AUTODESK ATC (AUTHORISED TRAINING CENTRE) PROGRAM OR EQUIVALENT FOR THE SCHOOL OF ARCHITECTURE AND THE BUILT ENVIRONMENT [ABE]Singapore Polytechnic · Singapore
- Replacement of Valves and Ancillaries at Various Water Supply Network LocationsPublic Utilities Board · Singapore
- VA Selhaugvegen - HavikbotnKinn kommune · Norway
- Disponering av avløpsslamIndre Østfold kommune · Norway
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →