Czechia – Groundwater pollution monitoring or control services – SEZ - Monitoring znečištění podzemních a povrchových vod v areálu Litvínov, ORLEN Unipetrol a.s.
Issued by Ministerstvo financí · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 9 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 602185-2026
- Location
- Czechia
- Sector
- Water & Environment
- Type
- services
Details
Předmětem plnění je provádění monitoringu znečištění podzemních a povrchových vod v areálu Litvínov, ORLEN Unipetrol a.s. a to včetně odstraňování ojedinělých výskytů fáze z monitorovacích vrtů, údržby objetů monitoringu, likvidace a náhrady vrtů (popř. hloubení nových vrtů) monitoringu a dokumentace případných průzkumných prací. Cílem prací/provádění monitoringu a údržby objetů monitoringu je naplnění podmínek rozhodnutí ČIŽP OI Ústí nad Labem č. j. ČIŽP/44/2019/1057 ze dne 6.2.2019 a rozhodnutí pro blok 32 (bývalá výrobna fenolů) č. j.: ČIŽP/44/2020/195, ze dne 7.1.2020. Práce budou prováděny dle schváleného realizačního projektu, který bude zahrnovat podrobnou metodiku vzorkovacích a laboratorních prací a terénních měření včetně specifikace použitých měřících přístrojů. Podrobně budou popsány i projektované vrtné práce.
Lots Lot 1 — SEZ - Monitoring znečištění podzemních a povrchových vod v areálu Litvínov, ORLEN Unipetrol a.s.: Předmětem plnění je provádění monitoringu znečištění podzemních a povrchových vod v areálu Litvínov, ORLEN Unipetrol a.s. a to včetně odstraňování ojedinělých výskytů fáze z monitorovacích vrtů, údržby objetů monitoringu, likvidace a náhrady vrtů (popř. hloubení nových vrtů) monitoringu a dokumentace případných průzkumných prací. Cílem prací/provádění monitoringu a údržby objetů monitoringu je naplnění podmínek rozhodnutí ČIŽP OI Ústí nad Labem č. j. ČIŽP/44/2019/1057 ze dne 6.2.2019 a rozhodnutí pro blok 32 (bývalá výrobna fenolů) č. j.: ČIŽP/44/2020/195, ze dne 7.1.2020. Práce budou prováděny dle schváleného realizačního projektu, který bude zahrnovat podrobnou metodiku vzorkovacích a laboratorních prací a terénních měření včetně specifikace použitých měřících přístrojů. Podrobně budou popsány i projektované vrtné práce.
Buyer: Ministerstvo financí
Buyer country: CZE
Procedure: open
CPV code: 90733700
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from Ministerstvo financí, going back to September 2026 — 2 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure and Water & Environment. There are 13 open Water & Environment tenders in Czechia. This one closes in 36 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Water & Environment tenders
- Czechia – Refuse and waste related services – VZ0249187: Likvidace nebezpečného odpadu ONP pro rok 2027+· closes 6 Oct
- Czechia – Cleaning services – LB - ÚP ČR – okres Jablonec nad Nisou – poskytování úklidových služeb V.· closes 17 Sept
- Czechia – Groundwater pollution treatment or rehabilitation – SEZ - Koksovna Jan Šverma, společnosti OKK Koksovny, a.s., pokračování ochranného sanačního čerpání podzemní vody· closes 6 Oct
- Czechia – Chemical works or oil refinery waste site investigation – SPOLANA – dlouhodobý monitoring podzemních a povrchových vod· closes 6 Oct
- Czechia – Refuse and waste related services – Sběr, odvoz a nakládání s rostlinným bioodpadem pomocí velkoobjemových kontejnerů II.· closes 8 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-602185-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this water & environment opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Water & Environment tenders
- Request For Proposal (RfP) For Consultancy Services to Carrying Out Environmental and Social Impact Assessment (ESIA), Prearation of Abbreviated Resettlement Action Plan (ARAP) for the Proposed Construction of Pedestrian Walkways, Improvement of Drainage Systems, Landscaping and Beautification in Kapsabet Town and Undertaking Sensitization on Integrated Solid Waste ManagementNandi County Government · Kenya
- PROCUREMENT OF 100 LICENSES OF AUTODESK ATC (AUTHORISED TRAINING CENTRE) PROGRAM OR EQUIVALENT FOR THE SCHOOL OF ARCHITECTURE AND THE BUILT ENVIRONMENT [ABE]Singapore Polytechnic · Singapore
- Replacement of Valves and Ancillaries at Various Water Supply Network LocationsPublic Utilities Board · Singapore
- VA Selhaugvegen - HavikbotnKinn kommune · Norway
- Disponering av avløpsslamIndre Østfold kommune · Norway
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →