Czechia – Motorway construction works – D6 Olšová Vrata - Žalmanov
Issued by Ředitelství silnic a dálnic s. p. · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 18 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- CZK 3,05,40,00,000
- Reference
- 610363-2026
- Location
- Czechia
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
Předmětem veřejné zakázky je výstavba stavebního úseku dálnice D6 Olšová Vrata – Žalmanov, dále výstavba D6 Odpočívka Andělská Hora – doprovodná komunikace, a detašované pracoviště Žalmanov určené pro potřeby Střediska správy a údržby dálnice u Lubence. Celý úsek je součástí dálnice D6 na území Karlovarského kraje. Navazuje na úsek D6 Žalmanov – Knínice a jeho pokračováním je úsek D6 Karlovy Vary – Olšová Vrata. Celková délka stavby 7 340 m, hlavní trasa je navržena jako dálnice o návrhové rychlosti 130 km/h v kategorii D 25,5/130 se šířkou středního dělícího pásu 3,5 m. Součástí stavby jsou přeložky silnic II. a III. tříd, místních a účelových komunikací, výstavba nových mostů, mimoúrovňové křižovatky, opěrných a zárubních zdí, protihlukových stěn a clonících zdí. Dále budou realizovány přeložky a doplnění technické infrastruktury, oplocení komunikací, terénní úpravy, vegetační úpravy zemního tělesa a doprovodných ploch. Součástí projektu jsou také demolice určených staveb dopravní a technické infrastruktury, provizorní komunikace a přeložky inženýrských sítí během výstavby.
Lots Lot 1 — D6 Olšová Vrata - Žalmanov (estimated 3054000000): Předmětem veřejné zakázky je výstavba stavebního úseku dálnice D6 Olšová Vrata – Žalmanov, dále výstavba D6 Odpočívka Andělská Hora – doprovodná komunikace, a detašované pracoviště Žalmanov určené pro potřeby Střediska správy a údržby dálnice u Lubence. Celý úsek je součástí dálnice D6 na území Karlovarského kraje. Navazuje na úsek D6 Žalmanov – Knínice a jeho pokračováním je úsek D6 Karlovy Vary – Olšová Vrata. Celková délka stavby 7 340 m, hlavní trasa je navržena jako dálnice o návrhové rychlosti 130 km/h v kategorii D 25,5/130 se šířkou středního dělícího pásu 3,5 m. Součástí stavby jsou přeložky silnic II. a III. tříd, místních a účelových komunikací, výstavba nových mostů, mimoúrovňové křižovatky, opěrných a zárubních zdí, protihlukových stěn a clonících zdí. Dále budou realizovány přeložky a doplnění technické infrastruktury, oplocení komunikací, terénní úpravy, vegetační úpravy zemního tělesa a doprovodných ploch. Součástí projektu jsou také demolice určených staveb dopravní a technické infrastruktury, provizorní komunikace a přeložky inženýrských sítí během výstavby.
Buyer: Ředitelství silnic a dálnic s. p.
Buyer country: CZE
Procedure: open
CPV code: 45233110
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 26 notices from Ředitelství silnic a dálnic s. p., going back to August 2026 — 23 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, Agriculture & Food and Facility Management & Cleaning. There are 152 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Czechia. This one closes in 13 days.
More from this buyer
- Czechia – Network equipment – Kompletní dodávka a implementace integrovaného řešení síťové bezpečnosti Fortinet· closes 7 Oct
- Czechia – Road construction works – I/45 Nové Heřminovy - Zátor, I. etapa· closes 3 Oct
- Czechia – Repair, maintenance and associated services related to roads and other equipment – Kontroly kvality svislého, vodorovného dopravního značení včetně dopravních zařízení· closes 10 Sept
- Czechia – Motorway construction works – D55, 5506 Napajedla - Babice· closes 6 Nov
- Czechia – Bridge-inspection services – Provádění běžných prohlídek mostů a propustků - Správy - Čechy· closes 6 Oct
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Czechia – Intercity railway works – Elektrizace trati Havlíčkův Brod – Ždírec nad Doubravou – Hlinsko· closes 30 Oct
- Czechia – Construction supervision services – FN Brno - Rekonstrukce přípravny jídla a rozšíření jídelny, výkon TDS, KOO BOZP· closes 6 Oct
- Czechia – Construction work – Dům Svobody Cheb· closes 9 Sept
- Czechia – Restoration work – Rekonstrukce Fakulty stavební – budova B – opakování· closes 17 Sept
- Czechia – Construction work for bridges – Most ev. č. 302-005 Meziměstí· closes 24 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-610363-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Travaux de ConstructionMarchés Publics du Maroc (acheteur public) · Morocco
- PPCI- Travaux de construction de la liaison routière reliant Douar Lbnaour et Douar Sentile -Province de Tiznit- ... PPCI- Travaux de construction de la liaison routière reliant Douar Lbnaour et Douar Sentile -Province de Tiznit- Acheteur public : LE DIRECTEUR PROVINCIAL DE L'EQUIPEMENT ET DU TRANSPORT ET DE LA LOGISTIQUE DE TIZNITMarchés Publics du Maroc (acheteur public) · Morocco
- LA Conception Architecturale et le Suivi des Travaux de Construction des Logements Sidi Abdellah a Sale. ... la Conception Architecturale et le Suivi des Travaux de Construction des Logements Sidi Abdellah a Sale. Acheteur Public : Direction Regionale de L'Agence Nationale des Equipements Publics de Rabat -SALE - KenitraMarchés Publics du Maroc (acheteur public) · Morocco
- Travaux d'exécutionMarchés Publics du Maroc (acheteur public) · Morocco
- Etudes d’exécutionMarchés Publics du Maroc (acheteur public) · Morocco
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →