Czechia – Motorway construction works – D0 510 Satalice - Běchovice, zkapacitnění
Issued by Ředitelství silnic a dálnic s. p. · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 27 Nov 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- CZK 2,97,21,99,174
- Reference
- 596380-2026
- Location
- Czechia
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
Předmětem veřejné zakázky je rozšíření současného již provozované části Silničního okruhu kolem Prahy mezi předmětnými městskými částmi. Cílem je navýšení kapacity stávajícího úseku D0. Stavba řeší modernizaci a rozšíření v osmdesátých letech minulého století postavené části pražského okruhu v úseku Satalice – Běchovice jako čtyřpruhové směrově rozdělené komunikace se širším středním dělícím pásem umožňujícím její budoucí rozšíření na komunikaci šestipruhovou se třemi mimoúrovňovými křižovatkami. Součástí stavby je také rekonstrukce/oprava mostů nacházejících se v prostoru mimoúrovňové křižovatky Horní Počernice (MÚK Horní Počernice), výstavba nového mostu spojujícího okružní křižovatku v Chlumecké ulici (u obchodního domu Ikea) s lokalitou Robotnice v Horních Počernicích.
Lots Lot 1 — D0 510 Satalice - Běchovice, zkapacitnění (estimated 2972199174): Předmětem veřejné zakázky je rozšíření současného již provozované části Silničního okruhu kolem Prahy mezi předmětnými městskými částmi. Cílem je navýšení kapacity stávajícího úseku D0. Stavba řeší modernizaci a rozšíření v osmdesátých letech minulého století postavené části pražského okruhu v úseku Satalice – Běchovice jako čtyřpruhové směrově rozdělené komunikace se širším středním dělícím pásem umožňujícím její budoucí rozšíření na komunikaci šestipruhovou se třemi mimoúrovňovými křižovatkami. Součástí stavby je také rekonstrukce/oprava mostů nacházejících se v prostoru mimoúrovňové křižovatky Horní Počernice (MÚK Horní Počernice), výstavba nového mostu spojujícího okružní křižovatku v Chlumecké ulici (u obchodního domu Ikea) s lokalitou Robotnice v Horních Počernicích.
Buyer: Ředitelství silnic a dálnic s. p.
Buyer country: CZE
Procedure: open
CPV code: 45233110
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 13 notices from Ředitelství silnic a dálnic s. p., going back to August 2026 — 12 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, Agriculture & Food and Financial & Professional Services. There are 96 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Czechia. This one closes in 87 days.
More from this buyer
- Czechia – Road construction works – I/45 Nové Heřminovy - Zátor, I. etapa· closes 24 Sept
- Czechia – Construction work for highways, roads – I/55 Břeclav, obchvat· closes 6 Oct
- Czechia – Road construction works – I/50 Bučovice, obchvat· closes 2 Dec
- Czechia – Repair, maintenance and associated services related to roads and other equipment – Kontroly kvality svislého, vodorovného dopravního značení včetně dopravních zařízení· closes 5 Sept
- Czechia – Road construction works – I/45 Nové Heřminovy - Zátor, I. etapa· closes 22 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Czechia – Construction work for buildings relating to exhibitions – Nová vstupní expozice NKP Vyšehrad na parcelách č. 121/1, 121/4 a 96· closes 7 Oct
- Czechia – Special medical building construction work – Nový objekt gynekologicko-porodnického komplexu – Zhotovitel stavby· closes 18 Sept
- Czechia – Construction work – Rekonstrukce a modernizace silnice II/647 Ostrava, ul. Bohumínská IV. etapa· closes 1 Oct
- Czechia – Architectural, engineering and surveying services – KoPÚ Sýrovice· closes 30 Sept
- Czechia – Construction work – Rekonstrukce přístavby ZŠ Náměstí na byty a Přestavba ZŠ Náměstí na knihovnu· closes 7 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-596380-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Conservation and Restoration of Vjecna Vatra BuildingUNDP · Global / multi-country
- Repair and Reinforcing of Damaged Houses & Construction of New Core Houses with Sanitary BlocksUNOPS · Afghanistan
- New construction of a multi-apartment residential building in Staryi SambirIOM · Ukraine
- Supply, Installation and commissioning of Solar Energy Systems for six selected Health Facilities including staff quarters in TongaUNICEF · Tonga
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →