FreeTender
Accepting bidsitbCzechia

Czechia – Medical preparations excluding dental consumables – Léčiva pro NEMCB (102026)

Issued by Nemocnice České Budějovice, a.s. · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

Published
5 Sept 2026
Closes
5 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
Value
CZK 2,63,76,000
Reference
607862-2026
Location
Czechia
Sector
Healthcare & Pharma
Type
goods

Details

Předmětem veřejné zakázky jsou průběžné dodávky léčivých přípravků rozdělených do jednotlivých ATC skupin blíže specifikovaných v zadávací dokumentaci, v souladu s požadavky a provozními předpisy zadavatele a platnou právní úpravou. Veřejná zakázka je rozdělena na 2 části.

Lots Lot 1 — Léčiva pro NEMCB (102026) - Část 1 L01FX18 AMIVANTAMAB (estimated 26376000): Předmětem veřejné zakázky jsou průběžné dodávky léčivých přípravků dle ATC skupiny L01FX18 AMIVANTAMAB, a to v souladu s požadavky zadavatele, platnou právní úpravou a provozními předpisy zadavatele. Lot 2 — Léčiva pro NEMCB (102026) - Část 2 L04AC21 BIMEKIZUMAB (estimated 19903000): Předmětem veřejné zakázky jsou průběžné dodávky léčivých přípravků dle ATC skupiny L04AC21 BIMEKIZUMAB, a to v souladu s požadavky zadavatele, platnou právní úpravou a provozními předpisy zadavatele.

Buyer: Nemocnice České Budějovice, a.s.

Buyer country: CZE

Procedure: open

CPV code: 33697000

Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).

Context for bidders

There are 87 open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in Czechia. This one closes in 31 days.

Documents

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this healthcare & pharma opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Healthcare & Pharma tenders

All Healthcare & Pharma tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →