Czechia – Forestry services – Ochrana lesních dřevin proti poškození zvěří oplocenkami - opakované vyhlášení
Issued by Agentura ochrany přírody a krajiny České republiky · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 6 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 609697-2026
- Location
- Czechia
- Sector
- Agriculture & Food
- Type
- services
Details
Účelem tohoto zadávacího řízení je v souladu s § 130 a násl. ZZVZ uzavření rámcové dohody s jedním dodavatelem, jejímž předmětem bude zajištění průběžného budování a oprav (udržování funkčního stavu) oplocenek (z drátěného pletiva a ze dřevěných dílců) pro ochranu mladých dřevin přirozené druhové skladby proti poškozování zvěří v přírodně hodnotných lesích na území 1. a 2. zóny CHKO Litovelské Pomoraví a národních přírodních rezervací Špraněk, Zástudánčí a Žebračka (mimo území CHKO LP) v územním obvodu působnosti AOPK ČR, regionální pracoviště Olomoucko. Celková délka oplocenek: 70.800 metrů (z toho 55.800 metrů z drátěného pletiva a 15.000 metrů ze dřevěných dílců). Opatření bude prováděno v terénu po dobu tří let (2027-2029). Přípravné práce budou zahájeny bezprostředně po nabytí účinnosti rámcové dohody. Rámcová dohoda bude uzavřena na dobu určitou, a to na dobu ode dne účinnosti rámcové dohody do 31. 12. 2029 nebo do vyčerpání maximální částky sjednané v odst. 5.10. rámcové dohody, resp. do okamžiku, který nastane první. Bližší specifikace předmětu plnění je obsažena v přílohách této zadávací dokumentace.
Lots Lot 1 — Ochrana lesních dřevin proti poškození zvěří oplocenkami - opakované vyhlášení: Účelem tohoto zadávacího řízení je v souladu s § 130 a násl. ZZVZ uzavření rámcové dohody s jedním dodavatelem, jejímž předmětem bude zajištění průběžného budování a oprav (udržování funkčního stavu) oplocenek (z drátěného pletiva a ze dřevěných dílců) pro ochranu mladých dřevin přirozené druhové skladby proti poškozování zvěří v přírodně hodnotných lesích na území 1. a 2. zóny CHKO Litovelské Pomoraví a národních přírodních rezervací Špraněk, Zástudánčí a Žebračka (mimo území CHKO LP) v územním obvodu působnosti AOPK ČR, regionální pracoviště Olomoucko. Celková délka oplocenek: 70.800 metrů (z toho 55.800 metrů z drátěného pletiva a 15.000 metrů ze dřevěných dílců). Opatření bude prováděno v terénu po dobu tří let (2027-2029). Přípravné práce budou zahájeny bezprostředně po nabytí účinnosti rámcové dohody. Rámcová dohoda bude uzavřena na dobu určitou, a to na dobu ode dne účinnosti rámcové dohody do 31. 12. 2029 nebo do vyčerpání maximální částky sjednané v odst. 5.10. rámcové dohody, resp. do okamžiku, který nastane první. Bližší specifikace předmětu plnění je obsažena v přílohách této zadávací dokumentace.
Buyer: Agentura ochrany přírody a krajiny České republiky
Buyer country: CZE
Procedure: open
CPV code: 77200000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 3 notices from Agentura ochrany přírody a krajiny České republiky, going back to August 2026 — 3 of them still open. They buy mostly in Agriculture & Food and IT & Telecom. There are 11 open Agriculture & Food tenders in Czechia. This one closes in 31 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Agriculture & Food tenders
- Czechia – Planting and maintenance services of green areas – Běžná údržba komunikační zeleně liniové vegetace pro část 15· closes 8 Oct
- Czechia – Horticultural services – Zajištění úklidu komunikací a údržby zeleně pro obec Kaplice· closes 13 Oct
- Czechia – Planting and maintenance services of green areas – Běžná údržba komunikační zeleně pro část 12· closes 8 Oct
- Czechia – Tree-cutting services – D6 Karlovy Vary - Olšová Vrata – Kácení lesní a mimolesní zeleně· closes 6 Oct
- Czechia – Specialist agricultural or forestry machinery – Vyvážeč· closes 15 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-609697-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this agriculture & food opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Agriculture & Food tenders
- FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT TENDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LAYERS BIRDS, CAGES, AND ASSORTED POULTRY ACCESSORIES FOR THE YEARST. JOHN’S TEACHERS’ TRAINING COLLEGE, KILIMAMBOGO · Kenya
- Firewood 2nd-Q/Ration/Pirojpur/2026-2027 Procurement of firewood for ration of Pirojpur district police 2nd QuarterMinistry of Home Affairs, Bangladesh Police, Office of the Superintendent of Police, Pirojpur · Bangladesh
- Wheat Crushing 2nd -Q/Ration/Pirojpur/2026-2027 Procurement of high quality Wheat Crushing for ration of Pirojpur district police 2nd Quarter 2026-27Ministry of Home Affairs, Bangladesh Police, Office of the Superintendent of Police, Pirojpur · Bangladesh
- Polao Rice 2nd-Q/Ration/Pirojpur/2026-2027 Procurement of Polao Rice for ration of Pirojpur district police 2nd QuarterMinistry of Home Affairs, Bangladesh Police, Office of the Superintendent of Police, Pirojpur · Bangladesh
- Rice/Sugar trans: 2nd-Q/Ration/Pirojpur/2026-2027 Procurement of Rice/Sugar transportation for ration of Pirojpur district police 2nd Quarter 2026-2027Ministry of Home Affairs, Bangladesh Police, Office of the Superintendent of Police, Pirojpur · Bangladesh
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →