Czechia – Tree-cutting services – D6 Karlovy Vary - Olšová Vrata – Kácení lesní a mimolesní zeleně
Issued by Ředitelství silnic a dálnic s. p. · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 5 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 5 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- CZK 3,77,22,000
- Reference
- 602473-2026
- Location
- Czechia
- Sector
- Agriculture & Food
- Type
- services
Details
D6 Karlovy Vary - Olšová Vrata – kácení lesní a mimolesní zeleně - dle specifikace zpracované PD – Kácení dřevin zpracované firmou VIAPONT, s.r.o. (10/2025). Součástí zakázky je také odstranění a odvoz pařezů v rámci lesní i mimolesní zeleně.
Lots Lot 1 — D6 Karlovy Vary - Olšová Vrata – Kácení lesní a mimolesní zeleně (estimated 37722000): D6 Karlovy Vary - Olšová Vrata – kácení lesní a mimolesní zeleně - dle specifikace zpracované PD – Kácení dřevin zpracované firmou VIAPONT, s.r.o. (10/2025). Součástí zakázky je také odstranění a odvoz pařezů v rámci lesní i mimolesní zeleně.
Buyer: Ředitelství silnic a dálnic s. p.
Buyer country: CZE
Procedure: open
CPV code: 77211400
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 25 notices from Ředitelství silnic a dálnic s. p., going back to August 2026 — 22 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, Agriculture & Food and Facility Management & Cleaning. There are 7 open Agriculture & Food tenders in Czechia. This one closes in 31 days.
More from this buyer
- Czechia – Network equipment – Kompletní dodávka a implementace integrovaného řešení síťové bezpečnosti Fortinet· closes 7 Oct
- Czechia – Repair, maintenance and associated services related to roads and other equipment – Zajištění běžné údržby vybraných úseků silnic I. třídy oblast 03 Jihočeská· closes 6 Oct
- Czechia – Road construction works – I/45 Nové Heřminovy - Zátor, I. etapa· closes 3 Oct
- Czechia – Repair, maintenance and associated services related to roads and other equipment – Kontroly kvality svislého, vodorovného dopravního značení včetně dopravních zařízení· closes 10 Sept
- Czechia – Motorway construction works – D55, 5506 Napajedla - Babice· closes 6 Nov
Similar Agriculture & Food tenders
- Czechia – Specialist agricultural or forestry machinery – Vyvážeč· closes 15 Sept
- Czechia – Tree-cutting services – D6 Olšová Vrata - Žalmanov - Kácení lesní a mimolesní zeleně· closes 30 Sept
- Czechia – Planting and maintenance services of green areas – Výsadba větrolamů V14, V16, V18 V20 a V25 v k.ú. Mikulov na Moravě· closes 26 Sept
- Czechia – Tree seeding – „Regenerace aleje v Novozámeckém areálu – výsadby dřevin a následná péče”· closes 25 Sept
- Czechia – Meal delivery service – Zajištění rozvozu stravy pro CSOP v Praze 10· closes 26 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-602473-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this agriculture & food opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Agriculture & Food tenders
- FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT TENDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LAYERS BIRDS, CAGES, AND ASSORTED POULTRY ACCESSORIES FOR THE YEARST. JOHN’S TEACHERS’ TRAINING COLLEGE, KILIMAMBOGO · Kenya
- France – Luncheon vouchers – Fourniture et livraison de coupons restaurantLoire Semène · France
- Poland – Fruit, vegetables and related products – Dostawa artykułów żywnościowychSamodzielny Publiczny Zakład Opieki Zdrowotnej w Działdowie · Poland
- North Macedonia – Food, beverages, tobacco and related products – Purchase of Food productsPHI Psychiatric Hospital Negorci · North Macedonia
- Spain – Television Services – Acuerdo Marco para la Contratación del Servicio de Grúa Cabeza Caliente para los Programas de Canal sur Radio y Televisión S.a.CANAL SUR RADIO Y TELEVISION, S.A. · Spain
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →