Czechia – Construction work – FN Ostrava – Výstavba Moravskoslezského onkologického centra
Issued by Fakultní nemocnice Ostrava · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 12 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- CZK 1,50,62,60,874.72
- Reference
- 609728-2026
- Location
- Czechia
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
Předmětem plnění veřejné zakázky je realizace díla „FN Ostrava – Výstavba Moravskoslezského onkologického centra“, a to provedením stavebních prací, dodávek a služeb za účelem vybudování zcela nového pavilonu MSOC, spojovacího mostu, podzemní chodby, úpravy v objektu onkologie a energobloku EGB11, včetně technického a technologického vybavení. Bližší informace k realizaci předmětu plnění jsou uvedeny v ZD.
Lots Lot 1 — FN Ostrava – Výstavba Moravskoslezského onkologického centra (estimated 1506260874.72): Předmětem plnění veřejné zakázky je realizace díla „FN Ostrava – Výstavba Moravskoslezského onkologického centra“, a to provedením stavebních prací, dodávek a služeb za účelem vybudování zcela nového pavilonu MSOC, spojovacího mostu, podzemní chodby, úpravy v objektu onkologie a energobloku EGB11, včetně technického a technologického vybavení. Bližší informace k realizaci předmětu plnění jsou uvedeny v ZD.
Buyer: Fakultní nemocnice Ostrava
Buyer country: CZE
Procedure: open
CPV code: 45000000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 9 notices from Fakultní nemocnice Ostrava, going back to August 2026 — 8 of them still open. They buy mostly in Healthcare & Pharma, Manufacturing & Supply and Construction & Infrastructure. There are 152 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Czechia. This one closes in 37 days.
More from this buyer
- Czechia – Diagnostic X-ray system – RTG skiagraf pro Urgentní příjem s příslušenstvím· closes 6 Oct
- Czechia – Diagnostic X-ray system – Pojízdné RTG skiagrafické přístroje· closes 12 Sept
- Czechia – Medical furniture except beds and tables – Polohovací křesla· closes 1 Oct
- Czechia – Echo, ultrasound and doppler imaging equipment – Přenosný ultrazvuk· closes 30 Sept
- Czechia – Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses) – LERCO – Skener skel vč. fluorescence a příslušenství· closes 30 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Czechia – Intercity railway works – Elektrizace trati Havlíčkův Brod – Ždírec nad Doubravou – Hlinsko· closes 30 Oct
- Czechia – Construction supervision services – FN Brno - Rekonstrukce přípravny jídla a rozšíření jídelny, výkon TDS, KOO BOZP· closes 6 Oct
- Czechia – Construction work – Dům Svobody Cheb· closes 9 Sept
- Czechia – Restoration work – Rekonstrukce Fakulty stavební – budova B – opakování· closes 17 Sept
- Czechia – Construction work for bridges – Most ev. č. 302-005 Meziměstí· closes 24 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-609728-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Renovation/repair to gents and ladies change/rest room, toilets of U- 05,10 and 4 storage shed inside factory.Munitions India Limited · Ordnance Factory Badmal Bolangir Odisha · India
- Renovation/repair to gents and ladies change/rest room, toilets of U- 01, 02, 03, 04, 06 and 17 inside factory.Munitions India Limited · Ordnance Factory Badmal Bolangir Odisha · India
- Design, Fabrication and Supply of Hose Adaptors and hose clamps for Gas/Compressed Air SupplyCochin Shipyard Limited · HQ CSL (Kochi) · Utility and Maintenance - CSL · India
- Nalu Shiv Mandir SE Rameshwar Gurjar KI AUR Murlipur 2 Goan Murlipur ME Ravindra KE Gatese Kanna Bairwa KI AUR Sadak Katav KO Rokne KE Liye Suraksha Deewar 3 Interloking MAY Nali Nirman Karya Saini Dhani Murlipur 4 Interloking MAY Nali Suraksha DeewaPanchayati Raj Department · Secretary and Commissioner · CEO-DAUSA · BDO-SIKARAI · India
- cc interloking nirman karya mandir se masjid ki or jhanjharPanchayati Raj Department · Secretary and Commissioner · CEO-BHARATPUR · BDO-PAHADI · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →