Croatia – Surveillance and security systems and devices – Ugradnja sustava tehničke zaštite magistralnih plinovoda Bosiljevo - Sisak DN 800/100 i Kozarac - Sisak DN
Issued by PLINACRO d.o.o. · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 6 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 8,50,000
- Reference
- 609931-2026
- Location
- Croatia
- Sector
- Defence & Security
- Type
- goods
Details
Ugradnja sustava tehničke zaštite magistralnih plinovoda Bosiljevo-Sisak DN 800/100 i Kozarac-Sisak DN 800/100 u skladu s Tehničkom specifikacijom /Troškovnikom, važećim zakonima, pravilnicima, uredbama, propisima, hrvatskim normama i pravilima struke, te ostalim primijenjenim zakonima RH.
Lots Lot 1 — Ugradnja sustava tehničke zaštite magistralnih plinovoda Bosiljevo - Sisak DN 800/100 i Kozarac - Sisak DN 800/100 (estimated 850000): Ugradnja sustava tehničke zaštite magistralnih plinovoda Bosiljevo - Sisak DN 800/100 i Kozarac - Sisak DN 800/100, PN-I-425/26-DT. Procijenjeni opseg, odnosno količina predmeta nabave navedena je u Tehničkoj specifikaciji/Troškovniku koja čini sastavni dio ove Dokumentacije o nabavi. Sva oprema mora biti nuđena na paritetu DDP (Incoterms 2020, najnovije izdanje) na lokaciji PČ Kozarac, OPČS Sisak i BS/MČS Gvozd, ugrađeno, implementirano, povezano i funkcionalno ispitano i pušteno u rad na lokacijama objekata sustava tehničke zaštite sa svim potrebnim atestima i protokolima o ispitivanju do potpune funkcionalnosti i upotrebljivosti ugrađene opreme sukladno Tehničkoj specifikaciji /Troškovniku. Na predmetnu nabavu primjenjivati će se odredbe članka 395. Zakona o javnoj nabavi
Buyer: PLINACRO d.o.o.
Buyer country: HRV
Procedure: open
CPV code: 35120000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from PLINACRO d.o.o., going back to August 2026 — 2 of them still open. They buy mostly in Defence & Security and IT & Telecom. There are 5 open Defence & Security tenders in Croatia. This one closes in 31 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Defence & Security tenders
- Croatia – Police uniforms – Osnovna policijska odora· closes 17 Sept
- Croatia – Surveillance and security systems and devices – Proširenje i nadogradnja sustava video nadzora, postavljanje kontrole pristupa· closes 2 Oct
- Croatia – Police uniforms – Osnovna policijska odora· closes 17 Sept
- Croatia – Police equipment – Uređaj za provjeru autentičnosti putnih isprava na graničnim prijelazima· closes 23 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-609931-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this defence & security opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Defence & Security tenders
- Documents Required from Bidders: All Proposal Forms-A, B, C and D, Land Border Undertakings (Form IA, IB and II), Bank Mandate Form, Priced Part of BOQ, MSE Certificate (Udyam), Any Other Documents inEngineers India Limited,MoPNG · Head Office-Delhi,EIL,MoPNG · India
- North Macedonia – Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis – Preparation of a preliminary design and feasibility study for the construction of the A4 expressway section, Radovish – Strumica – Border crossing with BulgariaPublic Entreprise for State Roads - Skopje · North Macedonia
- France – Police equipment – Fourniture de matériels et équipements pour la Police municipaleVille de Lille · France
- Greece – Guard services – «Παροχή υπηρεσιών φύλαξης και ασφάλειας των κτιρίων όπου στεγάζονται υπηρεσίες του Υπουργείου Δικαιοσύνης στην Αθήνα»ΤΑΜΕΙΟ ΧΡΗΜΑΤΟΔΟΤΗΣΕΩΣ ΔΙΚΑΣΤΙΚΩΝ ΚΤΙΡΙΩΝ (ΤΑ.Χ.ΔΙ.Κ.) · Greece
- Croatia – Police uniforms – Osnovna policijska odoraMINISTARSTVO UNUTARNJIH POSLOVA · Croatia
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →