Copeland Compressor, Model# Zr 72 Kce - TF7 - 522, V-380, PH3, 50/60HZ, R22 / R407C. Oil Charge-Pde
Issued by مستشفى مجمع الملك فهد الطبي بالظهران · via Etimad — Saudi government tenders
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 18 Sept 2026, 09:59 UTC
- Reference
- 260839007404
- Location
- Saudi Arabia
- Sector
- Water & Environment
Details
COPELAND COMPRESSOR, MODEL# ZR 72 KCE - TF7 - 522, V-380, PH3, 50/60HZ, R22 / R407C. OIL CHARGE-PDE
الرقم المرجعي / Reference: 260839007404
الجهة / Agency: مستشفى مجمع الملك فهد الطبي بالظهران
النشاط / Activity: إمدادات الكهرباء والغاز والمياه والبخار وتكييف الهواء
آخر موعد لتقديم العروض / Closing: 2026-09-18 09:59 قيمة وثائق المنافسة مجانا
تاريخ ووقت فتح العروض / Opening:
Published on Etimad, the Saudi government procurement platform. Full documents are issued through the portal.
Context for bidders
We hold 18 notices from مستشفى مجمع الملك فهد الطبي بالظهران, going back to August 2026 — 18 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, Water & Environment and Healthcare & Pharma. There are 15 open Water & Environment tenders in Saudi Arabia. This one closes in 16 days.
More from this buyer
- PRESSURE OPERATOR WATER VALVE - VWFX 15 RANGE; 3.5/+16BAR - SAE FLARE 1M-6MIVt BRAND: DANFOSS MADF I ...· closes 18 Sept
- MOTOR ELECTRIC FOR CARRIER CHILLER, MODEL- 06EA-275 BY DARKICK, V-230-460. 3PH.· closes 18 Sept
- MEDICAL LABORATORY FREEZER CAPACITY 870 LITER, TEMPORATURE RANGE 90°C T 35 ''C POWER SUPPLY 220 • 24 ...· closes 18 Sept
- ACTUATOR# W11511138 MAYTAG WASHER· closes 18 Sept
- DAMPER ASSEMBLY FICTION PART# 4900 FR 2030H WASHER/DRYER· closes 18 Sept
Similar Water & Environment tenders
- MEDICAL LABORATORY FREEZER CAPACITY 870 LITER, TEMPORATURE RANGE 90°C T 35 ''C POWER SUPPLY 220 • 24 ...· closes 18 Sept
- MOTOR ELECTRIC FOR CARRIER CHILLER, MODEL- 06EA-275 BY DARKICK, V-230-460. 3PH.· closes 18 Sept
- تصنيع و موازنة اعمدة مراوح برج التبريد بمحطة التبريد المركزية· closes 23 Sept
- MAKITAAIR BLOWER MACHINE 600 WATT, MODEL# UB1103 RPM· closes 18 Sept
- MAGNETIC CONNECTOR PAK - 50H, COIL 220V, TOGAMI, WITH OVERLOAD· closes 18 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this water & environment opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Water & Environment tenders
- Environmental Enforcement AgencyLondon Borough of Hammersmith and Fuham (LBHF) · United Kingdom
- PROVISION OF EVENTS MANAGEMENT SERVICES FOR SOLID WASTE MANAGEMENT PUBLIC ENGAGEMENTKisii County Government · Kenya
- MEDICAL LABORATORY FREEZER CAPACITY 870 LITER, TEMPORATURE RANGE 90°C T 35 ''C POWER SUPPLY 220 • 24 ...مستشفى مجمع الملك فهد الطبي بالظهران · Saudi Arabia
- PRESSURE OPERATOR WATER VALVE - VWFX 15 RANGE; 3.5/+16BAR - SAE FLARE 1M-6MIVt BRAND: DANFOSS MADF I ...مستشفى مجمع الملك فهد الطبي بالظهران · Saudi Arabia
- THERMAL EXPENSION VALVE EMERSON 35HW - R22مستشفى مجمع الملك فهد الطبي بالظهران · Saudi Arabia
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →