Provision of Events Management Services for Solid Waste Management Public Engagement
Issued by Kisii County Government · via Kenya — national tender portal (tenders.go.ke)
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 11 Sept 2026, 10:00 UTC
- Reference
- 2404036-2026/2027
- Location
- Kenya
- Sector
- Water & Environment
Details
PROVISION OF EVENTS MANAGEMENT SERVICES FOR SOLID WASTE MANAGEMENT PUBLIC ENGAGEMENT
OCID: ocds-5whusi-304773-2404036-2026/2027
Procuring entity: Kisii County Government
Venue: County Treasury, Block A, room no. 2 (Procurement pool).
Published: 2026-09-02 00:00:00
Closing: 2026-09-11 10:00:00
Published on the Government of Kenya public procurement portal by Kisii County Government.
Context for bidders
We hold 11 notices from Kisii County Government, going back to August 2026 — 2 of them still open. They buy mostly in Sports, Recreation & Events, Construction & Infrastructure and Healthcare & Pharma. There are 12 open Water & Environment tenders in Kenya. This one closes in 9 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Water & Environment tenders
- PROPOSED PIPELINE EXTENSION FOR MASALANI· closes 15 Sept
- SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SANITARY TOWELS TO PUBLIC PRIMARY AND JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOLS BY MANUFACTURERS AND AGPO CATEGORIES (YOUTH, WOMEN AND PEOPLE WITH DISABILITY-PWD).· closes 9 Sept
- PROVISION OF GARBAGE COLLECTION TRANSPORATION AND DISPOSAL IN BUNGOMA MUNICIPALITY· closes 9 Sept
- PROPOSED PIPELINE EXTENSION FOR DAGAHLEY REFUGEE CAMP· closes 15 Sept
- PROPOSED PIPELINE EXTENSION FOR BURA WATER SUPPLY.· closes 15 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this water & environment opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Water & Environment tenders
- Environmental Enforcement AgencyLondon Borough of Hammersmith and Fuham (LBHF) · United Kingdom
- MEDICAL LABORATORY FREEZER CAPACITY 870 LITER, TEMPORATURE RANGE 90°C T 35 ''C POWER SUPPLY 220 • 24 ...مستشفى مجمع الملك فهد الطبي بالظهران · Saudi Arabia
- PRESSURE OPERATOR WATER VALVE - VWFX 15 RANGE; 3.5/+16BAR - SAE FLARE 1M-6MIVt BRAND: DANFOSS MADF I ...مستشفى مجمع الملك فهد الطبي بالظهران · Saudi Arabia
- THERMAL EXPENSION VALVE EMERSON 35HW - R22مستشفى مجمع الملك فهد الطبي بالظهران · Saudi Arabia
- MOTOR ELECTRIC FOR CARRIER CHILLER, MODEL- 06EA-275 BY DARKICK, V-230-460. 3PH.مستشفى مجمع الملك فهد الطبي بالظهران · Saudi Arabia
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →