ContratacióN De UN Consultor Individual Especialista Administrativo Financiero. Uodpru-Sempladyma.
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026
- Reference
- UODPRU-CS-IND-D-002
- Location
- Bolivia
- Sector
- Financial & Professional Services
- Type
- consultancy
Details
Contract Award
Project: P165861-Bolivia Urban Resilience
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-65170
Bid/Contract Reference No: UODPRU-CS-IND-D-002
Procurement Method: CDS-Seleccin directa de consultores
Scope of Contract: CONTRATACIN DE UN CONSULTOR INDIVIDUAL ESPECIALISTA ADMINISTRATIVO FINANCIERO. UODPRU-SEMPLADYMA.
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/19
Duration of Contract
279 Day(s)
Awarded Firm(s):
CARLOS RAUL TANCARA HUARACHI (490206)
Country: Bolivia
Final Evaluation Price BOB 122847.60
Signed Contract Price BOB 122847.60
Price:
Currency:
Amount:
Boliviano (Bolivia) (Boliviano (Bolivia)) 122847.60
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 1,939 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 1,939 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 7 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Bolivia.
Open now from this buyer
- Acquisition des équipements informatiques pour les 21 communes, pour l'UGP, le CTII et l'OBPE (ordinateurs portables, scanner, rétroprojecteur, GPS, ...)
- Construction of Kapiri EPA Staff house
- Procurement of kits for Hygiene campaign around communities including schools, markets, and mosques near infrastructure project sites and communities where infrastructure projects are located.
- Procurement of Civil Work and Construction of One Latrine with hand washing Facility, water supply and incinerator for wangay kebele health center by Salahad Woreda Finance office collaboration with woreda health office.
- Procurement of equipment and anti-virus software for the Heart Institute of the MOH of Ukraine
Open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Bolivia
- 189817/26 Diseño marco normativo· closes 15 Sept
- Adaptation and validation of biochar technologies to improve the resilience of soils and cocoa-based livelihoods in the Bolivian Amazon.· closes 11 Sept
- SUPERVISION CONSTRUCCION SISTEMA DE RIEGO COMUNIDAD SASARI PATACAMAYA Y COMUNIDAD COLLPA HUANCARANI PATACAMAYA· closes 8 Sept
- CONSTRUCCIÓN SISTEMA DE RIEGO PRODUCTIVO KINSA CHATA (MIZQUE) UOD COCHABAMBA - PAR III
- Consultoría actualización Guía para asesoría y pruebas voluntarias VIH· closes 4 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Financial & Professional Services tenders
- Consultancy services integration of curriculum, teaching and learning materials for multigrade teaching at primary level in Balochistan (Pakistan based vendors…UNICEF · Pakistan
- Underwater mapping of aquatic ter-s in Ukraine using remote photogrammUNDP · Ukraine
- INC - Consultoría para el diseño de cualificaciones (6 Consultores/as)UNDP · Colombia
- Aplicación de prueba piloto a 100 establecimientos de la Región MetropolitanaUNDP · Chile
- Int. Consultant – University Curriculum DevelopmentUNDP · Sri Lanka
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →