ConstruccióN Sistema De Riego Productivo Kinsa Chata (Mizque) Uod Cochabamba - Par III
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 21 Aug 2026
- Reference
- BO-EMPODERAR-453448-CW-RFB
- Location
- Bolivia
- Sector
- Financial & Professional Services
- Type
- works
Details
Contract Award
Project: P175672-Innovation for Resilient Food Systems (Alianzas Rurales - PAR III) Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-94370
Bid/Contract Reference No: BO-EMPODERAR-453448-CW-RFB
Procurement Method: RFB-Solicitud de ofertas
Scope of Contract: CONSTRUCCIN SISTEMA DE RIEGO PRODUCTIVO KINSA CHATA (MIZQUE) UOD COCHABAMBA - PAR III
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2024/12/19
Duration of Contract
180 Day(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
CONSULTORA Y CONSTRUCTORA ENCAAR (1118155) .
Country: Bolivia
Bid Price at Opening BOB
Evaluated Bid Price BOB 3000536.55
Signed Contract price BOB 3000536.55
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 1,939 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 1,939 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 7 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Bolivia.
Open now from this buyer
- Acquisition des équipements informatiques pour les 21 communes, pour l'UGP, le CTII et l'OBPE (ordinateurs portables, scanner, rétroprojecteur, GPS, ...)
- Upgrading and Reorganization of Integrated Waste Treatment Facilities (TPST) in Bandung City, Cimahi City, and Bandung Regency
- Procurement of kits for Hygiene campaign around communities including schools, markets, and mosques near infrastructure project sites and communities where infrastructure projects are located.
- Consulting services for the development of an online course «Comprehensive examination of educational literature: an updated approach
- Feasibility study of Livestock Development-based Dairy Revolution and Meat Production Project
Open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Bolivia
- 189817/26 Diseño marco normativo· closes 15 Sept
- Adaptation and validation of biochar technologies to improve the resilience of soils and cocoa-based livelihoods in the Bolivian Amazon.· closes 11 Sept
- CONTRATACIÓN DE UN CONSULTOR INDIVIDUAL ESPECIALISTA ADMINISTRATIVO FINANCIERO. UODPRU-SEMPLADYMA.
- SUPERVISION CONSTRUCCION SISTEMA DE RIEGO COMUNIDAD SASARI PATACAMAYA Y COMUNIDAD COLLPA HUANCARANI PATACAMAYA· closes 8 Sept
- Consultoría actualización Guía para asesoría y pruebas voluntarias VIH· closes 4 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Financial & Professional Services tenders
- Consultancy services integration of curriculum, teaching and learning materials for multigrade teaching at primary level in Balochistan (Pakistan based vendors…UNICEF · Pakistan
- Underwater mapping of aquatic ter-s in Ukraine using remote photogrammUNDP · Ukraine
- INC - Consultoría para el diseño de cualificaciones (6 Consultores/as)UNDP · Colombia
- Aplicación de prueba piloto a 100 establecimientos de la Región MetropolitanaUNDP · Chile
- Int. Consultant – University Curriculum DevelopmentUNDP · Sri Lanka
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →