FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

Contratação de solução integrada de infraestrutura tecnológica de captura, gravação redundante, monitoramento local e transmissão pública ao vivo (em áudio e vídeo) para…

Issued by TRIBUNAL SUPERIOR ELEITORAL · TRIBUNAL REGIONAL ELEITORAL DO PARA · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
18 Sept 2026, 13:00 UTC
Reference
00509018000113-1-002034/2026
Location
Belém, PA, Brazil
Sector
Financial & Professional Services

Details

TRIBUNAL SUPERIOR ELEITORAL · TRIBUNAL REGIONAL ELEITORAL DO PARA is tendering: Contratação de solução integrada de infraestrutura tecnológica de captura, gravação redundante, monitoramento local e transmissão pública ao vivo (em áudio e vídeo) para atendimento da Comissão de Auditoria da Votação Eletrônica (CAVE) do TRE-PA durante o ciclo das Eleições de 2026, a ser realizado… PNCP reference 00509018000113-1-002034/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 171,830.40. Place of performance: Belém, PA, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 18 September 2026 13:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: Contratação de solução integrada de infraestrutura tecnológica de captura, gravação redundante, monitoramento local e transmissão pública ao vivo (em áudio e vídeo) para atendimento da Comissão de Auditoria da Votação Eletrônica (CAVE) do TRE-PA durante o ciclo das Eleições de 2026, a ser realizado em dois locais independentes, além de uma central de consolidação de dados, conforme especificações.

Context for bidders

We hold 3 notices from TRIBUNAL SUPERIOR ELEITORAL · TRIBUNAL REGIONAL ELEITORAL DO PARA, going back to September 20263 of them still open. They buy mostly in communications-networks, Financial & Professional Services and Transport & Logistics. There are 106 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 13 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Financial & Professional Services tenders

All Financial & Professional Services tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →