FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

Contratação de serviços especializados para a elaboração de estudos e projetos ambientais direcionados ao Componente Indígena (Lote 01) incluindo o Estudo do Componente Indígena…

Issued by DNIT-DEPARTAMENTO NACIONAL DE INFRAEST DE TRANSPORTES · DEPARTAMENTO NACIONAL INFRAEST.DE TRANSPORTES · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
26 Oct 2026, 18:00 UTC
Reference
04892707000100-1-000121/2026
Location
Brasília, DF, Brazil
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure

Details

DNIT-DEPARTAMENTO NACIONAL DE INFRAEST DE TRANSPORTES · DEPARTAMENTO NACIONAL INFRAEST.DE TRANSPORTES is tendering: Contratação de serviços especializados para a elaboração de estudos e projetos ambientais direcionados ao Componente Indígena (Lote 01) incluindo o Estudo do Componente Indígena Complementar (ECI Complementar) e o Componente Indígena do Plano Básico Ambiental (CI-PBA) assim como o Componente… PNCP reference 04892707000100-1-000121/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 15,331,761.60. Place of performance: Brasília, DF, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 26 October 2026 18:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: Contratação de serviços especializados para a elaboração de estudos e projetos ambientais direcionados ao Componente Indígena (Lote 01) incluindo o Estudo do Componente Indígena Complementar (ECI Complementar) e o Componente Indígena do Plano Básico Ambiental (CI-PBA) assim como o Componente Quilombola (Lote 02), incluindo o Estudo do Componente Quilombola (ECQ) e o Componente Quilombola do Plano Básico Ambiental (CQPBA), no contexto da implantação da Ponte Binacional Brasil–Guiana Francesa, sobre o Rio Oiapoque, e da pavimentação da rodovia BR-156/AP.

Context for bidders

There are 247 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 52 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →