Contratação de pessoa jurídica para aquisição de veículos automotores 0 KM modelos VAN executiva e com acessibilidade, ambulância tipo B, utilitário pick-up cabine dupla…
Issued by MUNICIPIO DE MANDAGUARI · Prefeitura Municipal de Mandaguari - PR · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 17 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
- Reference
- 76285345000109-1-000232/2026
- Location
- Mandaguari, PR, Brazil
- Sector
- Healthcare & Pharma
Details
MUNICIPIO DE MANDAGUARI · Prefeitura Municipal de Mandaguari - PR is tendering: Contratação de pessoa jurídica para aquisição de veículos automotores 0 KM modelos VAN executiva e com acessibilidade, ambulância tipo B, utilitário pick-up cabine dupla, utilitários pick-up cabine dupla com capota fibra de vidro, micro-ônibus e veículos sedan, para compor a frota da secretaria de… PNCP reference 76285345000109-1-000232/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 3,694,545.08. Place of performance: Mandaguari, PR, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 17 September 2026 11:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: CONTRATAÇÃO DE PESSOA JURÍDICA PARA AQUISIÇÃO DE VEÍCULOS AUTOMOTORES 0 KM MODELOS VAN EXECUTIVA E COM ACESSIBILIDADE, AMBULÂNCIA TIPO B, UTILITÁRIO PICK-UP CABINE DUPLA, UTILITÁRIOS PICK-UP CABINE DUPLA COM CAPOTA FIBRA DE VIDRO, MICRO-ÔNIBUS E VEÍCULOS SEDAN, PARA COMPOR A FROTA DA SECRETARIA DE SAÚDE DE MANDAGUARI.
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from MUNICIPIO DE MANDAGUARI · Prefeitura Municipal de Mandaguari - PR, going back to September 2026 — 2 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure and Healthcare & Pharma. There are 83 open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 12 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Contratação de empresa especializada para execução de obras de estabilização de talude localizado nos fundos da Unidade Básica de Saúde do Santana, mediante retaludamento manual…· closes 22 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada em obras e serviços de engenharia para execução integral da reforma e ampliação da recepção e varanda da unidade básica de saúde (UBS) central…· closes 22 Sept
- Execução de obras de ampliação da Escola Municipal Alcino Fernandes Carneiro, contemplando a construção de prédio administrativo e bloco de apoio, incluindo ambientes como…· closes 21 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada para prestação de serviços de mão de obra, com fornecimento de materiais, máquinas e equipamentos necessários para a RECUPERAÇÃO, REPARAÇÃO E…· closes 24 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada para Reforma e Ampliação da Escola Zuleika Flores da Purificação, no Município de AnchietaES· closes 21 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this healthcare & pharma opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Establishment and Equipping of District Integrated Public Health Laboratory (DIPHL) at Pt. Jawaharlal Nehru Govt. Medical College Hospital, Chamba, Himachal PradeshHLL Lifecare Limited · Corporate Head Office (Thiruvananthapuram) - HLL · HICARE Division - HLL · India
- Germany – Company health services – Betriebsarzt für die LVR-Klinik KölnLVR - Klinikum Düsseldorf - Kliniken der Heinrich-Heine-Universität Düsseldorf · Germany
- Poland – Catheters – Dostawa cewników i prowadników wraz z dzierżawą konsoli do zintegrowanego pomiaru OCT/FFR dla SPWSZSamodzielny Publiczny Wojewódzki Szpital Zespolony w Szczecinie · Poland
- Poland – Medical equipments – Dostawa aparatu RTG typu ramię C oraz narzędzi medycznych i specjalistycznego sprzętu medycznego przeznaczonego do diagnostyki i leczenia pacjentek w zakresie ginekologii, ginekologii zabiegowej, uroginekologii oraz diagnostyki endoskopowej, w ramach umów dotacyjnych z Gminy WrocławSamodzielny Publiczny Zakład Opieki Zdrowotnej Ministerstwa Spraw Wewnętrznych i Administracji we Wrocławiu · Poland
- France – Commissioning of heating installations – Exploitation des installations collectives de chauffage et d'eau chaude sanitaireEKIDOM (86) · France
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →