FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

Contratação de empresa para fornecimento de fraldas geriátricas E Fralda infantis, a fim de atender às demandas da Secretaria Municipal de Saúde de Ponto Belo

Issued by FUNDO MUNICIPAL DE SAUDE DE PONTO BELO · FUNDO MUNICIPAL DE SAUDE PONTO BELO · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
14 Sept 2026, 12:00 UTC
Reference
14721287000153-1-000015/2026
Location
Ponto Belo, ES, Brazil
Sector
Healthcare & Pharma

Details

FUNDO MUNICIPAL DE SAUDE DE PONTO BELO · FUNDO MUNICIPAL DE SAUDE PONTO BELO is tendering: Contratação de empresa para fornecimento de fraldas geriátricas E Fralda infantis, a fim de atender às demandas da Secretaria Municipal de Saúde de Ponto Belo PNCP reference 14721287000153-1-000015/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Place of performance: Ponto Belo, ES, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 14 September 2026 12:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: Contratação de empresa para fornecimento de fraldas geriátricas E Fralda infantis, a fim de atender às demandas da Secretaria Municipal de Saúde de Ponto Belo.

Informação complementar: Contratação de empresa para fornecimento de fraldas geriátricas, a fim de atender às demandas da Secretaria Municipal de Saúde de Ponto Belo.

Context for bidders

There are 111 open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 9 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this healthcare & pharma opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Healthcare & Pharma tenders

All Healthcare & Pharma tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →