Registro de preços para aquisição de materiais médicos hospitalares, sendo sonda foley, sonda de aspiração entre outros, para a Secretaria Municipal de Saúde, considerando a…
Issued by MUNICIPIO DE MARINGA · PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE MARINGA - PR · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 22 Sept 2026, 11:30 UTC
- Reference
- 76282656000106-1-000712/2026
- Location
- Maringá, PR, Brazil
- Sector
- Healthcare & Pharma
Details
MUNICIPIO DE MARINGA · PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE MARINGA - PR is tendering: Registro de preços para aquisição de materiais médicos hospitalares, sendo sonda foley, sonda de aspiração entre outros, para a Secretaria Municipal de Saúde, considerando a necessidade de aquisição destes insumos para a manutenção das atividades da rede municipal de Saúde (Unidades de Pronto… PNCP reference 76282656000106-1-000712/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 83,257.34. Place of performance: Maringá, PR, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 22 September 2026 11:30 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: Registro de preços para aquisição de materiais médicos hospitalares, sendo sonda foley, sonda de aspiração entre outros, para a Secretaria Municipal de Saúde, considerando a necessidade de aquisição destes insumos para a manutenção das atividades da rede municipal de Saúde (Unidades de Pronto Atendimento, Hospital Municipal de Maringá, Unidades Básicas de Saúde)
Context for bidders
We hold 3 notices from MUNICIPIO DE MARINGA · PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE MARINGA - PR, going back to September 2026 — 3 of them still open. They buy mostly in Agriculture & Food, Healthcare & Pharma and Manufacturing & Supply. There are 111 open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 16 days.
More from this buyer
- Aquisição de 01 (uma) Pick-Up cabine dupla e 1 (um) Veículo automotor utilitário tipo furgão compacto, novo (zero quilômetro), em parceria com o Ministério do Desenvolvimento…· closes 24 Sept
- Registro de Preços para aquisição de materiais de expediente e papelaria III (colas, grampeadores, papelaria, entre outros) incluindo a logística de entrega dos produtos…· closes 24 Sept
Similar Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Execução de canteiro de obra; execução de passarela; execução de muro; execução de sanitários; execução de sala de aula; execução de quadra de esporte; execução de vestiários…· closes 28 Sept
- [LICITANET] - Contratação de empresa especializada para EXECUÇÃO DE OBRAS DE AMPLIAÇÃO DA ESTRATÉGIA SAÚDE DA FAMÍLIA (ESF) ASA BRANCA, situada na Rua Carolina França, nº 25…· closes 22 Sept
- CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA PARA A REALIZAÇÃO DE OBRA DE REVITALIZAÇÃO DO RECANTO DA SAÚDE – CAIXA D’ÁGUA, localizada na Estrada Municipal Analândia–Descalvado, Km 05, conforme…· closes 9 Oct
- Registro de preços, consignado em ATA, pelo prazo de 12 (doze) meses, visando escolha da proposta mais vantajosa a esta administração para futura e eventual aquisição de diversos…· closes 17 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada para a prestação de serviços médicos de clínico geral, em regime de plantão de 12 (doze) horas, e serviços de enfermagem, em regime de plantão…· closes 18 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this healthcare & pharma opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Projet d'Extension du Centre National de Cardiologie à Nouakchott - AGPMIslamic Development Bank (IsDB) · Mauritania
- Acquisition d’équipement de laboratoire de simulation de conduite de réseau pour le Centre de Formation de la SONABELIslamic Development Bank (IsDB) · Burkina Faso
- Procurement of Body composition analyzer, Battery operated drill Machine & Blood storage cabinet for NMDC-Apollo Hospital, BacheliNMDC Limited · India
- Катетер внутрішньовенний 22G з додатковим ін`єкційним портом, довжина катетера 25 мм, відкритого типу, без захисного механізму голки, без подовжувача, з рентгенкотрастною смужкою НК 024:2023 – 40601 – Периферійний судинний катетер; НК 031:2024 – С0101010201 – Периферичні внутрішньовенні катетери, із системами захисту, із інжекторними клапанами або периферичні внутрішньовенні катетери, з інтегрованКОМУНАЛЬНЕ ПІДПРИЄМСТВО "ЛУЦЬКА ЦЕНТРАЛЬНА РАЙОННА ЛІКАРНЯ" ПІДГАЙЦІВСЬКОЇ СІЛЬСЬКОЇ РАДИ · Ukraine
- The Road Accident Fund (RAF) wishes to appoint a suitable service provider to provide ambulance services for a George Outreach Event.Road Accident Fund · South Africa
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →