Contratação de empresa para execução da obra de construção da nova sede do Centro Municipal de Educação Infantil (CMEI) Campos do Iguaçu, localizado na Travessa Monjolo, Nº140…
Issued by MUNICIPIO DE FOZ DO IGUACU · PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE FOZ DO IGUAÇU - PR · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 29 Sept 2026, 12:00 UTC
- Reference
- 76206606000140-1-000416/2026
- Location
- Foz do Iguaçu, PR, Brazil
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
MUNICIPIO DE FOZ DO IGUACU · PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE FOZ DO IGUAÇU - PR is tendering: Contratação de empresa para execução da obra de construção da nova sede do Centro Municipal de Educação Infantil (CMEI) Campos do Iguaçu, localizado na Travessa Monjolo, Nº140, bairro Campos do Iguaçu, município de Foz do Iguaçu – PR, no regime empreitada por preço global, de acordo com as… PNCP reference 76206606000140-1-000416/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 5,988,340.55. Place of performance: Foz do Iguaçu, PR, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 29 September 2026 12:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: Contratação de empresa para execução da obra de construção da nova sede do Centro Municipal de Educação Infantil (CMEI) Campos do Iguaçu, localizado na Travessa Monjolo, Nº140, bairro Campos do Iguaçu, município de Foz do Iguaçu – PR, no regime empreitada por preço global, de acordo com as especificações detalhadas no Projeto Básico, do Edital e seus anexos.
Context for bidders
There are 320 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 24 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Contratação de empresa para prestação de serviços para execução da construção de barragens no córrego laranja da terra; no córrego machadinho no distrito da sede e na comunidade…· closes 22 Sept
- [portal de compras públicas] - contratação de empresa do ramo de engenharia para execução da obra de implantação da praça comunitária fazenda lohmann, com área total de 350,00M²…· closes 24 Sept
- [LICITANET] - Contratação de empresa para execução de obra de engenharia, objetivando a construção de sanitários e o fechamento parcial do Parque de Exposições Santa Cruz. O…· closes 17 Sept
- Prestação de serviços técnicos especializados de engenharia visando a elaboração de projetos e execução de obras de reforma e melhorias no conjunto habitacional SÃO francisco…· closes 15 Oct
- Contratação de empresa para execução de Pavimentação Asfáltica em CBUQ sobre pedras irregulares de vias urbana, 66.451,45 m², incluindo serviços preliminares, base e sub-base…· closes 24 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- ESKOM invites bids for Provision of Reitkuil single quarters kitchen renovations at Arnot Power Station for a period of 08 months. Procurement method: Request for Bid(Open-Tender). Category: works. DeESKOM · South Africa
- Mangaung MetropolitanMangaung Metropolitan Municipality · South Africa
- Mangaung MetropolitanMangaung Metropolitan Municipality · South Africa
- Mangaung MetropolitanMangaung Metropolitan Municipality · South Africa
- Stellenbosch Municipality invites bids for SUPPLY, DELIVER, INSTALL, CONFIGURE, COMMISSION AND PROVIDE ONE (1) YEARS SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE OF AN ON-PREMISES BACKUP APPLIANCES. Procurement method: ReStellenbosch Municipality · South Africa
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →