FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

Contratação de empresa especializada para reforma da unidade escolar "CE piaquara - professora lectícia vitta filpi"

Issued by MUNICIPIO DE ARARAQUARA · PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE ARARAQUARA · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
1 Sept 2026
Closes
15 Sept 2026, 12:51 UTC
Reference
45276128000110-1-002943/2026
Location
Araraquara, SP, Brazil
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure

Details

MUNICIPIO DE ARARAQUARA · PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE ARARAQUARA is tendering: Contratação de empresa especializada para reforma da unidade escolar "CE piaquara - professora lectícia vitta filpi" PNCP reference 45276128000110-1-002943/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 405,950.42. Place of performance: Araraquara, SP, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 15 September 2026 12:51 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA ESPECIALIZADA PARA REFORMA DA UNIDADE ESCOLAR "CE PIAQUARA - PROFESSORA LECTÍCIA VITTA FILPI"

Informação complementar: Em maio de 2025, o Centro de Educação Complementar "Professora Lectícia Vitta Filpi" – CEC Piaquara foi parcialmente interditado em decorrência de vazamento de água que ocasionou o agravamento significativo das fissuras e demais patologias estruturais identificadas na edificação, comprometendo as condições de segurança necessárias para a utilização da unidade escolar. Dessa forma, faz-se necessária a contratação de empresa especializada para execução das obras de recuperação do CEC Piaquara, visando restabelecer as condições de segurança, funcionalidade e conservação do imóvel, permitindo a retomada das atividades escolares em ambiente adequado.

Context for bidders

There are 137 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 11 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →