Contratação de empresa especializada para prestação de serviços para conversão, implantação, treinamento, disponibilização e manutenção de plataforma de sistemas informatizados de…
Issued by MUNICIPIO DE CAMPOS DO JORDAO · Prefeitura Municipal da Est. Turística de Campos do Jordão · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 22 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
- Reference
- 45699626000176-1-000441/2026
- Location
- Campos do Jordão, SP, Brazil
- Sector
- Education & Training
Details
MUNICIPIO DE CAMPOS DO JORDAO · Prefeitura Municipal da Est. Turística de Campos do Jordão is tendering: Contratação de empresa especializada para prestação de serviços para conversão, implantação, treinamento, disponibilização e manutenção de plataforma de sistemas informatizados de gestão pública administrativa e financeira, de forma a atender as necessidades da prefeitura municipal e câmara… PNCP reference 45699626000176-1-000441/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 2,332,000.00. Place of performance: Campos do Jordão, SP, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 22 September 2026 11:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA ESPECIALIZADA PARA PRESTAÇÃO DE SERVIÇOS PARA CONVERSÃO, IMPLANTAÇÃO, TREINAMENTO, DISPONIBILIZAÇÃO E MANUTENÇÃO DE PLATAFORMA DE SISTEMAS INFORMATIZADOS DE GESTÃO PÚBLICA ADMINISTRATIVA E FINANCEIRA, DE FORMA A ATENDER AS NECESSIDADES DA PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL E CÂMARA MUNICIPAL, DO MUNICÍPIO DE CAMPOS DO JORDÃO.
Context for bidders
There are 62 open Education & Training tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 16 days.
Similar Education & Training tenders
- Contratação de empresa especializada para prestação de serviços técnicos continuados de assessoramento em gestão de projetos públicos, compreendendo apoio integral à captação de…· closes 14 Oct
- Contratação de empresa especializada na prestação de serviços técnicos para avaliação do PLANO MUNICIPAL DE EDUCAÇÃO ANTERIOR, ELABORAÇÃO DO PLANO MUNICIPAL DE EDUCAÇÃO 2026–2036…· closes 14 Oct
- Contratação de empresa especializada para implantação, treinamento, migração de dados, suporte técnico e locação de sistema informatizado para gerenciamento digital de processos…· closes 21 Sept
- A presente licitação tem por finalidade a contratação de empresa especializada para realização dos serviços de impressão de material didático de matemática, destinado aos…· closes 21 Sept
- Registro de preços para futura e eventual contratação de empresa especializada no fornecimento de materiais de limpeza, higiene e descartáveis, destinados ao atendimento das…· closes 21 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this education & training opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Education & Training tenders
- Remaining Earth Filling Works at JKKNIU CampusMinistry of Education, Secondary and Higher Education Division, Jatiya Kabi Kazi Nazrul Islam University, Office of Project Director Development of Physical Infrastructure (1st Revision) of Jatiya Kabi Kazi Nazrul Islam University · Bangladesh
- Supply & Installation of Lab equipment for EEE & new Dept. at JKKNIUMinistry of Education, Secondary and Higher Education Division, Jatiya Kabi Kazi Nazrul Islam University, Office of Project Director Development of Physical Infrastructure (1st Revision) of Jatiya Kabi Kazi Nazrul Islam University · Bangladesh
- 2026年度农村困难残疾人实用技术培训项目竞争性磋商公告渭南市临渭区残疾人综合服务中心 · China
- 米脂县学生资助和后勤服务中心米脂县2026米脂县学生资助和后勤服务中心 · China
- 甘肃林业职业技术大学精品教学资源建设项目(第七期)招标公告甘肃林业职业技术大学 · China
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →