Contratação de empresa especializada para prestação de serviços de rastreamento e monitoramento veicular, 24 (vinte e quatro) horas por dia, 7 (sete) dias por semana, para até 40…
Issued by SERVICO DE AGUA E ESGOTO DO MUNICIPIO DE ARARAS - SAEMA · Serviço de Água e Esgoto do Município de Araras · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 17 Sept 2026, 11:30 UTC
- Reference
- 44699908000100-1-000626/2026
- Location
- Araras, SP, Brazil
- Sector
- Transport & Logistics
Details
SERVICO DE AGUA E ESGOTO DO MUNICIPIO DE ARARAS - SAEMA · Serviço de Água e Esgoto do Município de Araras is tendering: Contratação de empresa especializada para prestação de serviços de rastreamento e monitoramento veicular, 24 (vinte e quatro) horas por dia, 7 (sete) dias por semana, para até 40 (quarenta) veículos da frota do SAEMA, pelo período de 12 (doze) meses, compreendendo o fornecimento, instalação… PNCP reference 44699908000100-1-000626/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 36,116.27. Place of performance: Araras, SP, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 17 September 2026 11:30 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: Contratação de empresa especializada para prestação de serviços de rastreamento e monitoramento veicular, 24 (vinte e quatro) horas por dia, 7 (sete) dias por semana, para até 40 (quarenta) veículos da frota do SAEMA, pelo período de 12 (doze) meses, compreendendo o fornecimento, instalação, configuração e manutenção dos módulos rastreadores, comunicação de dados, disponibilização de plataforma de gerenciamento com acesso via Web e aplicativo mobile, localização em tempo real, histórico de trajetos, emissão de relatórios, possibilidade de bloqueio remoto dos veículos, quando tecnicamente aplicável, suporte técnico e demais serviços necessários ao pleno funcionamento da solução, conforme especificações constantes do Termo de Referência e do Estudo Técnico Preliminar.
Context for bidders
There are 24 open Transport & Logistics tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 13 days.
Similar Transport & Logistics tenders
- Hiring of a consulting firm to diagnose the supply and demand of financial services and the preparation of recommendations for the structuring of credit and financing mechanisms aimed at competitiveness, sustainability· closes 22 Sept
- [portal de compras públicas] - concessão comum, de serviço público de transporte coletivo urbano de passageiros, por ônibus, no município de petrolina/PE, incluindo a implantação…· closes 13 Oct
- Constitui objeto a outorga de concessao em carater nao exclusivo para a prestacao e exploracao do servico publico de transporte coletivo urbano e intramunicipal de passageiros por…· closes 26 Oct
- A presente licitação tem por objeto à contratação de empresa especializada em agência de turismo ou viagens para a prestação de serviços de turismo receptivo e emissivo, incluindo…· closes 16 Sept
- Abertura de processo licitatório, na modalidade SRP para futura e eventual aquisição parcelada de peças automotivas destinadas à manutenção preventiva e corretiva de veículos…· closes 14 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this transport & logistics opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Transport & Logistics tenders
- MILK AND MILK PRODUCTS DISTRIBUTIONKerala Co-operative Milk Marketing Federation Ltd · Ernakulam Regional Co-operative Milk Producers Union Ltd · Ernakulam Dairy Thripunithura Ernakulam · India
- Purchase of Training Equipments for Electrical Vehicle LabDirectorate of Technical Education · Government Polytechnic College Chelakkara · India
- Phoenix 3 Quoted Rental Framework: Transport ServicesDefence Equipment and Support · United Kingdom
- Fleet Management ServicesPlaces for People Group Limited · United Kingdom
- Heavy Roadside RecoveryMinistry of Defence · United Kingdom
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →