Contratação de Empresa Especializada para Prestação de Serviços de Guarda e Transporte de Arquivos Clínicos do Hospital Universitário Alcides Carneiro, Filial da rede HU Brasil
Issued by EMPRESA BRASILEIRA DE SERVICOS HOSPITALARES - EBSERH · EBSERH - FILIAL HOSP UNIV ALCIDES CARNEIRO · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 16 Sept 2026, 12:00 UTC
- Reference
- 15126437000305-1-003521/2026
- Location
- Campina Grande, PB, Brazil
- Sector
- Transport & Logistics
Details
EMPRESA BRASILEIRA DE SERVICOS HOSPITALARES - EBSERH · EBSERH - FILIAL HOSP UNIV ALCIDES CARNEIRO is tendering: Contratação de Empresa Especializada para Prestação de Serviços de Guarda e Transporte de Arquivos Clínicos do Hospital Universitário Alcides Carneiro, Filial da rede HU Brasil PNCP reference 15126437000305-1-003521/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Place of performance: Campina Grande, PB, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 16 September 2026 12:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: Contratação de Empresa Especializada para Prestação de Serviços de Guarda e Transporte de Arquivos Clínicos do Hospital Universitário Alcides Carneiro, Filial da rede HU Brasil.
Informação complementar: A prestação do serviço abrange as etapas de coleta (transferência/transporte); e guarda (disponibilização de dados, organização, acondicionamento, armazenamento dos documentos, custódia) dos documentos clínicos e administrativos pertencentes ao acervo documental do HUAC, que necessitam estar em condições de serem pesquisados, com acesso rápido e seguro das informações, além do descarte, quando e se, assim for determinado pela CONTRATANTE.
Context for bidders
There are 24 open Transport & Logistics tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 13 days.
Similar Transport & Logistics tenders
- Hiring of a consulting firm to diagnose the supply and demand of financial services and the preparation of recommendations for the structuring of credit and financing mechanisms aimed at competitiveness, sustainability· closes 22 Sept
- [portal de compras públicas] - concessão comum, de serviço público de transporte coletivo urbano de passageiros, por ônibus, no município de petrolina/PE, incluindo a implantação…· closes 13 Oct
- Constitui objeto a outorga de concessao em carater nao exclusivo para a prestacao e exploracao do servico publico de transporte coletivo urbano e intramunicipal de passageiros por…· closes 26 Oct
- Abertura de processo licitatório, na modalidade SRP para futura e eventual aquisição parcelada de peças automotivas destinadas à manutenção preventiva e corretiva de veículos…· closes 14 Sept
- aquisição de veículo automotor, tipo minivan/monovolume, novo, zero quilômetro, com capacidade para 7 (sete) ocupantes, atendendo de forma equivalente ou superior às…· closes 16 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this transport & logistics opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Transport & Logistics tenders
- PROVISION OF MOTOR VEHICLE INSURANCECounty Assembly Of Muranga · Kenya
- Repair collision damage to 2025 FORDGENERAL SERVICES ADMINISTRATION · FEDERAL ACQUISITION SERVICE · GSA/FAS/TTL/QMD/AMC · United States
- Electric Truck — Trucks and Truck Tractors, WheeledVETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF · 246-NETWORK CONTRACTING OFFICE 6 (36C246) · United States
- Underbridge Vehicle Rental Indian Rock DamDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · USACE · NAD · W2SD ENDIST BALTIMORE · United States
- Purchase of Windshield AY — Airframe Structural ComponentsHOMELAND SECURITY, DEPARTMENT OF · U.S. COAST GUARD · AVIATION LOGISTICS CENTER (ALC)(00038) · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →