FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

Contratação de empresa especializada para a confecção de camisetas personalizadas com a finalidade de atender às demandas das cerimônias de formatura/encerramento para os alunos…

Issued by AUTARQUIA MUNICIPAL DA EDUCACAO DE APUCARANA - A · AUTARQUIA MUNICIPAL DE EDUCAÇÃO DE APUCARANA · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
17 Sept 2026, 12:30 UTC
Reference
11701924000131-1-000083/2026
Location
Apucarana, PR, Brazil
Sector
Education & Training

Details

AUTARQUIA MUNICIPAL DA EDUCACAO DE APUCARANA - A · AUTARQUIA MUNICIPAL DE EDUCAÇÃO DE APUCARANA is tendering: Contratação de empresa especializada para a confecção de camisetas personalizadas com a finalidade de atender às demandas das cerimônias de formatura/encerramento para os alunos formandos da Educação Infantil (Infantil 5), Ensino Fundamental (5º Ano) e PROERD da rede Municipal de Educação de… PNCP reference 11701924000131-1-000083/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 95,692.00. Place of performance: Apucarana, PR, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 17 September 2026 12:30 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: Contratação de empresa especializada para a confecção de camisetas personalizadas com a finalidade de atender às demandas das cerimônias de formatura/encerramento para os alunos formandos da Educação Infantil (Infantil 5), Ensino Fundamental (5º Ano) e PROERD da rede Municipal de Educação de Apucarana.

Context for bidders

There are 62 open Education & Training tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 11 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this education & training opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Education & Training tenders

All Education & Training tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →