Contratação de empresa especializada na prestação de serviços de confecção e fornecimento de materiais gráficos (blocos de receituários, blocos de atestados médicos, certificados…
Issued by MUNICIPIO DE MOSSAMEDES · FMS FUNDO MUNICIPAL DE SAUDE · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 22 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
- Reference
- 02267698000131-1-000042/2026
- Location
- Mossâmedes, GO, Brazil
- Sector
- Healthcare & Pharma
Details
MUNICIPIO DE MOSSAMEDES · FMS FUNDO MUNICIPAL DE SAUDE is tendering: Contratação de empresa especializada na prestação de serviços de confecção e fornecimento de materiais gráficos (blocos de receituários, blocos de atestados médicos, certificados, cadernetas de vacinação, dentre outros), para atender as necessidades da Secretaria Municipal de Saúde de Mossâmedes… PNCP reference 02267698000131-1-000042/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 72,838.60. Place of performance: Mossâmedes, GO, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 22 September 2026 11:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: Contratação de empresa especializada na prestação de serviços de confecção e fornecimento de materiais gráficos (blocos de receituários, blocos de atestados médicos, certificados, cadernetas de vacinação, dentre outros), para atender as necessidades da Secretaria Municipal de Saúde de Mossâmedes, conforme o Processo nº 202400010013482, de acordo com as especificações constantes nas planilhas e Termo de Referência – Anexo I, do Edital.
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from MUNICIPIO DE MOSSAMEDES · FMS FUNDO MUNICIPAL DE SAUDE, going back to September 2026 — 2 of them still open. There are 202 open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 16 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Execução de canteiro de obra; execução de passarela; execução de muro; execução de sanitários; execução de sala de aula; execução de quadra de esporte; execução de vestiários…· closes 28 Sept
- CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA PARA A REALIZAÇÃO DE OBRA DE REVITALIZAÇÃO DO RECANTO DA SAÚDE – CAIXA D’ÁGUA, localizada na Estrada Municipal Analândia–Descalvado, Km 05, conforme…· closes 9 Oct
- [LICITANET] - Contratação de empresa especializada para EXECUÇÃO DE OBRAS DE AMPLIAÇÃO DA ESTRATÉGIA SAÚDE DA FAMÍLIA (ESF) ASA BRANCA, situada na Rua Carolina França, nº 25…· closes 22 Sept
- Registro de preços para futura e eventual aquisição de embalagens destinadas ao acondicionamento de medicamentos manipulados, para atender à farmácia de manipulação da secretaria…· closes 18 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada para Reforma e Ampliação da Escola Zuleika Flores da Purificação, no Município de AnchietaES· closes 21 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this healthcare & pharma opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Procurement Of Surgical Instrument for the F.Y 2026-2027 of Khairhat 30 Bed Hospital, Daulatkhan, Bhola.Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, Health Services Division, Directorate General of Health Services (DGHS), Khairhat 30 Bed Hospital, Daulatkhan, Bhola · Bangladesh
- Hospital Bed SheetMinistry of Home Affairs, Prisons Directorate, The Inspector General of Prisons · Bangladesh
- 铁力市铁力镇益康社区卫生服务中心慢性病一体化设备采购竞争性磋商公告铁力市铁力镇益康社区卫生服务中心 · China
- 阳城县医疗集团公开招标阳城县医疗集团阳城县人民医院提升综合服务能力医疗设备采购项目(第二批)的公开招标公告阳城县医疗集团 · China
- Reprocess: Procurement of Android TabletsSindh Integrated Health and Population Project · Pakistan
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →