FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

Contratação de empresa especializada, em regime de fornecimento e prestação de serviço associado para a implantação de 1 (uma) Usina Solar Fotovoltaica (UFV), incluindo o…

Issued by INSTITUTO DE DESENVOLVIMENTO RURAL DO PARANA - IAPAR-EMATER · INSTITUTO DE DESENVOLVIMENTO RURAL - PR · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
27 Nov 2026, 11:30 UTC
Reference
75234757000149-1-001538/2026
Location
Curitiba, PR, Brazil
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure

Details

INSTITUTO DE DESENVOLVIMENTO RURAL DO PARANA - IAPAR-EMATER · INSTITUTO DE DESENVOLVIMENTO RURAL - PR is tendering: Contratação de empresa especializada, em regime de fornecimento e prestação de serviço associado para a implantação de 1 (uma) Usina Solar Fotovoltaica (UFV), incluindo o fornecimento de todos os equipamentos, materiais, projetos básico e executivo, obras civis, montagem eletromecânica… PNCP reference 75234757000149-1-001538/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 17,088,003.04. Place of performance: Curitiba, PR, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 27 November 2026 11:30 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: Contratação de empresa especializada, em regime de fornecimento e prestação de serviço associado para a implantação de 1 (uma) Usina Solar Fotovoltaica (UFV), incluindo o fornecimento de todos os equipamentos, materiais, projetos básico e executivo, obras civis, montagem eletromecânica, comissionamento, testes, energização e conexão à rede da distribuidora local, no período estimado de 12 (doze) meses iniciais.

Context for bidders

There are 136 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 85 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →