Contratação de empresa especializada em prestação de serviços de manutenção preventiva e corretiva dos equipamentos que compõem o sistema de climatização do prédio sede da…
Issued by FUNDACAO CULTURAL DO ESTADO DO PARA · FCP · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 22 Sept 2026, 11:59 UTC
- Reference
- 14662886000143-1-000395/2026
- Location
- Belém, PA, Brazil
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
Details
FUNDACAO CULTURAL DO ESTADO DO PARA · FCP is tendering: Contratação de empresa especializada em prestação de serviços de manutenção preventiva e corretiva dos equipamentos que compõem o sistema de climatização do prédio sede da Fundação Cultural do Estado do Pará, Casa das Artes, Curro Velho, Casa da Linguagem e Teatro Waldemar Henrique, com… PNCP reference 14662886000143-1-000395/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 1,484,708.40. Place of performance: Belém, PA, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 22 September 2026 11:59 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: Contratação de empresa especializada em prestação de serviços de manutenção preventiva e corretiva dos equipamentos que compõem o sistema de climatização do prédio sede da Fundação Cultural do Estado do Pará, Casa das Artes, Curro Velho, Casa da Linguagem e Teatro Waldemar Henrique, com fornecimento de peças e instalação de aparelhos de ar condicionado, tipo ACJ, Split, Hi wall, piso teto, Multi Split, Limpeza de dutos com fornecimento de materiais, bem como fornecimento de peças de reposição, conforme condições, quantidades e exigências estabelecidas neste documento, contemplando a elaboração e execução do Plano de Manutenção, Operação e Controle – PMOC
Context for bidders
There are 60 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 16 days.
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Contratação de empresa especializada para a execução de piso em concreto armado com acabamento superficial no trecho 1 do parque linear· closes 25 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada para a execução de piso em concreto armado com acabamento superficial no trecho 1 do parque linear· closes 25 Sept
- Registro de Preços para aquisição de materiais de expediente e papelaria III (colas, grampeadores, papelaria, entre outros) incluindo a logística de entrega dos produtos…· closes 24 Sept
- Futura e Eventual aquisição de Material Permanente para o 30º B I Mec, com a finalidade de atender as necessidades do Batalhão. Há necessidade da aquisição dos materiais…· closes 17 Sept
- Aquisição de peças, acessórios novos, originais/genuínos ou de primeira linha, elementos filtrantes e contratação de serviços mecânicos e elétricos para a manutenção preventiva e…· closes 21 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Supply & repair work of Mitsubishi Pajero jeep D M-Gha-11-3445, Mitsubishi Microbus D M-Cha-51-8445, Mitsubishi Pajero jeep D M-Gha-15-3489, Nissan Sunny Car D M-Kha-11-8949, Mitsubishi Pickup D M-Tha-13-6138, Hyundai TUCSON-25 D M-Gha-16-6786,Mitsubishi Pajero jeep D M-Gha-11-2865, Mitsubishi Pajero jeep D M-Gha-11-0343, Mitsubishi Pajero jeep D M-Gha-13-0749, Nissan Pickup D M-Tha-11-3998, MitsuMinistry of Road Transport and Bridges, Road Transport and Highways Division, Roads & Highways Department (RHD), Workshop Division, Tejgaon, Dhaka · Bangladesh
- Procurement of liquid Ferric chloride of Shikalbaha 225 MW CCPP, BPDB, Ctg.Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources, Power Division, Bangladesh Power Development Board, Chief Chemist,225MW Dual Fuel Combined Cycle Power plant. · Bangladesh
- Firewood 2nd-Q/Ration/Pirojpur/2026-2027 Procurement of firewood for ration of Pirojpur district police 2nd QuarterMinistry of Home Affairs, Bangladesh Police, Office of the Superintendent of Police, Pirojpur · Bangladesh
- Wheat Crushing 2nd -Q/Ration/Pirojpur/2026-2027 Procurement of high quality Wheat Crushing for ration of Pirojpur district police 2nd Quarter 2026-27Ministry of Home Affairs, Bangladesh Police, Office of the Superintendent of Police, Pirojpur · Bangladesh
- Polao Rice 2nd-Q/Ration/Pirojpur/2026-2027 Procurement of Polao Rice for ration of Pirojpur district police 2nd QuarterMinistry of Home Affairs, Bangladesh Police, Office of the Superintendent of Police, Pirojpur · Bangladesh
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →