FreeTender
Deadline not statedawardUnited States

Consulting Services for National Meetings, Incentives, Conferences and Exhibitions (MICE) Strategy

Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices

Published
20 Aug 2026
Reference
ZM-MOT-533745-CS-CQS
Location
Zambia, United States
Sector
Financial & Professional Services
Type
consultancy

Details

Contract Award

Project: P180337-Green, Resilient and Transformational Tourism Development Project (GREAT-TDP)

Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-73380

Bid/Contract Reference No: ZM-MOT-533745-CS-CQS

Procurement Method: CQS-Consultant Qualification Selection

Scope of Contract: Consultancy Services for the Development of a National Meetings, Incentives, Conferences, and Exhibitions (MICE) Strategy for Zambia

Notice Version No: 0

Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/06/29

Duration of Contract

6 Month(s)

Minimum Qualifying Score

80

Awarded Firm(s):

CIVITTA USA AND THE BUSINESS TOURISM COMPANY (TBTC) (1117271) J .E. Austin Associates, Inc. - Civitta USA 2300 ClarendonBlvd, Suite 210Amngton, VA 22201

Country: United States

Beneficial Ownership Details

Form Date: 27-JUL-26

Name Nationality Residence Country Conditions Met Collette Celia Taylor AS United States Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the shares Richard Brian Taylor AS United States Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the shares

Scores Technical: 91.14

Consultant Specific Experience: 0

Methodology: 32.29

Key Personnel: 50.28

Transfer of Knowledge: 4.14

Participation by Nationals: 4.43

Financial: 91.14

Combined: 91.14

Rank: 1

Final Evaluation Price USD 186910.00

Signed Contract Price USD 186910.00

Price:

Currency:

Amount:

United States Dollars (United States Dollars) 186910.00

This notice has closed — what to do next

We hold 2,032 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 20262,032 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 82 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in United States.

Browse all open Financial & Professional Services tenders →

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Financial & Professional Services tenders

All Financial & Professional Services tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →