Consultancy Services for Es Panel of Expert - Environmental Expert for Mwache Multipurpose Dam
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Reference
- KE-MOWI-CRWSCRP-010B-2025-2026-CS-CDS-2
- Location
- Kenya, United States
- Sector
- Water & Environment
- Type
- consultancy
Details
Contract Award
Project: P145559-Coastal Region Water Security and Climate Resilience Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-55430
Bid/Contract Reference No: KE-MOWI-CRWSCRP-010B-2025-2026-CS-CDS-2
Procurement Method: CDS-Direct Selection
Scope of Contract: Consultancy Services For ESPE Environmental And Social Panel Of Expert - Environmental Expert For Mwache Multipurpose Dam
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/03/19
Duration of Contract
12 Month(s)
Awarded Firm(s):
JOSE CABRAL (351692)
Country: United States
Final Evaluation Price USD 108000.00
Signed Contract Price USD 108000.00
Price:
Currency:
Amount:
United States Dollars (United States Dollars) 108000.00
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 2,032 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 2,032 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 16 open Water & Environment tenders in United States.
Open now from this buyer
- Service de maintenance des équipements informatiques de l'UGP PACRI/PSRDREN
- Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 50kVA Silent Generator including concrete foundation, weather protection shade with GI sheet and standard tubular sections, exhaust pipe as per regulations and statutory permissions from KSEI
- Formation en Master II de vingt (20) enseignants permanents : 10 masters en pédagogie des sciences de la santé et 10 masters en SR au cours du projet Entente Directe avec IFRISSE
- Contratação de agência de turismo para prestação de serviços de agenciamento e fornecimento de passagens aéreas nacionais.
- travaux d'aménagement des nouveaux locaux du GUFE.
Open Water & Environment tenders in United States
- Chlorination Systems and Maintenance - FWA· closes 9 Sept
- BAFS Flight Line Debris and Restoration· closes 9 Sept
- Repack and Disposal of Bis (2, 2-Dinitro-2-Fluoro Ethyl) Formal in Methylene Chloride· closes 9 Sept
- For Farmers Grants Offer Up to $10,000 to Support Farm Projects (United States)· closes 13 Oct
- Apply Now: East-West Center Graduate Degree Fellowship Program· closes 1 Dec
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this water & environment opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Water & Environment tenders
- PROPOSED REHABILITATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF THE 60 KM NORTHERN COLLECTOR TUNNEL WATER PIPELINE TO KONZA TECHNOPOLISKonza Technopolis Development Authority · Kenya
- TENDER CANCELLATION NOTICE - PROPOSED PARKING AND DRAINAGE UPGRADES FROM GALANA PETROL STATION TO OLKALOU-NAIVASHA JUNCTION IN ENGINEER TOWNNyandarua County Government · Kenya
- Construction of Sludge disposal system with ancillary works for Sivasagar Town Water Supply Scheme under NLCPR to be executed by Sivasagar Municipal Board under 15th FC Tied FundUrban Development Department · Directorate of Municipality Administration - UDD · Sibsagar Municipal Board · India
- 117 Sewer Pipe Realignment — Maint/Repair/Rebuild of Equipment- Plumbing, Heating, and Waste Disposal EquipmentDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · NGB · W7MT USPFO ACTIVITY ALANG 117 · United States
- BITTERROOT NATIONAL FOREST - Sula & West Fork Residential Sewer CleanoutsAGRICULTURE, DEPARTMENT OF · FOREST SERVICE · Bitterroot National Forest · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →