Construction/Fixing of grating on existing h/spun drain at Sultanpur, ward no 4.
Issued by Directorate of Urban Development · Urban Development - UDDHP · Municipal Council Kullu - UDDHP · via Himachal Pradesh — hptenders
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 14 Sept 2026, 10:30 UTC
- Bid opening
- 14 Sept 2026, 15:30 UTC
- Value
- INR 3,90,000
- Reference
- MCK/Sr. EO/TEND/09/26/3457-58/04
- Location
- Himachal Pradesh, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Item Rate
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works
- EMD
- 8,000
- Period of Work
- 45
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 175101
Context for bidders
We hold 5 notices from Directorate of Urban Development · Urban Development - UDDHP · Municipal Council Kullu - UDDHP, going back to August 2026 — 2 of them still open. They buy mostly in Water & Environment and Construction & Infrastructure. There are 3,805 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 11 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- ( SH Out source the service of labour for smooth operation /Running Repair maintenance of the Schemes) for one Year (1. Tube well Karuana (2) LWSS Beh Koliyan).· closes 15 Sept
- Drilling of 200 mm Diameter Borewell Including Installation and Commissioning of Submersible Pump Set with Allied Works at NLST Site, IAO Merak, Leh Ladakh.· closes 10 Sept
- Setting up of Waste to compost facility of capacity and setting up of Waste to Material Recovery Facility of Capacity· closes 24 Sept
- Renovation and upgradation of rescue Office Building at Parasia Under Area Unit of Pench Area.· closes 15 Sept
- Regular cleaning of static road weigh bridges at LNG-4 (Road sale coal stock) at LOCP, Lingaraj Area for a period of two years· closes 14 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Kulana - Laying of DI pip...Haryana Government · Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula · Hisar Circle · Hansi PHED · India
- Dhani Qutubpur - laying of...Haryana Government · Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula · Hisar Circle · Hansi PHED · India
- Repair of walk ways in various park at DCRTPP colony, HPGCL, Yamunanagar...............................For cooperative labour and construction societies only.Haryana Board Corporation · HPGCL · DCRTPP WYC Yamunanagar · India
- Providing, Installation and Maintenance of road safety infrastructure on GMDA roads in Sectors 1 to 23, GurugramHaryana Government · GMDA · INFRA I · India
- Site Clearance, Dressing and Levelling of Green areas along GMDA Roads in sector 1 to 23, Gurugram.Haryana Government · GMDA · INFRA I · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →