FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderIndia

Construction of Various Non Patchable Roads in Division Salumber under Package No

Issued by PWD - CE AND AS · ACE - UDAIPUR · SE-UDAIPUR · EE-SALUMBAR · via Rajasthan — eProc

Published
31 Aug 2026
Closes
15 Sept 2026, 18:00 UTC
Bid opening
17 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
Value
INR 92,81,000
Reference
SE PWD Salumber NIT 1
Location
Rajasthan, India
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure

This notice was amended

Details changed after publication. Re-check the official notice before bidding.

  • Estimated value changed from 7,339,000 to 9,281,000
    First seen by FreeTender on 31 Aug 2026 — most portals don’t publish when a corrigendum was issued.

Details

Tender Type
Open Tender
Contract Form
Percentage
Tender Category
Works
Product Category
Civil Works - Roads
EMD
1,85,620
Period of Work
90
Pre-Bid Meeting
NA
Pincode
313027

CONSTRUCTION OF VARIOUS NON PATCHABLE ROADS IN DIVISION SALUMBER UNDER PACKAGE NO RJ-48-05/NP/25-26

Context for bidders

PWD - CE AND AS · ACE - UDAIPUR · SE-UDAIPUR · EE-SALUMBAR has 1 open notice on FreeTender. There are 4,319 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 16 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →