Accepting bidstenderIndia
Construction of RCC Slab Culvert 2 Nos near Tikaram Moinali House at Bangalipara AC 128483639 under the Award of 15th FC Untied Grant for the year 2025-26 during
Issued by Bodoland Territorial Council · Panchayat and Rural Development-BTC · via Assam — assamtenders
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026
- Closes
- 21 Sept 2026, 14:30 UTC
- Bid opening
- 22 Sept 2026, 14:30 UTC
- Value
- INR 25,50,000
- Reference
- DPRD/BTC/(15th FC)UT(IX)/Tmp-14/2026/20
- Location
- Assam, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Item Rate
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works
- EMD
- 51,000
- Period of Work
- 90
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 781366
DPRD/BTC/(15th FC)UT(IX)/Tmp-14/2026/20
Context for bidders
Bodoland Territorial Council · Panchayat and Rural Development-BTC has 30 open notices on FreeTender. There are 4,320 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 22 days.
More from this buyer
- Construction of 4 Cell Box Culvert at Panowary with both side approach AC 128466133 under the Award of 15th FC Untied Grant for the year
- Construction of RCC Slab Culvert 2 Nos near Am Kumar Pradhan at Bangalipara AC 128483605 under the Award of 15th FC Untied Grant for the year 2025-26 during
- Const. of ICBP road 1 Km from Lahatipara Bazar to Lahatipara village Boro Basti under Bagargaon VCDC (Activity Code- 128448298)
- Construction Solar Powered Standalone DW facility with Ordex System at Pachimpara AC 128529879 under the Award of 15th FC Tied Grant for the year 2025-26 during 2026-27.
- Construction Solar Powered Standalone DW facility with Ordex System at Hatimura No.1 AC 128531906 under the Award of 15th FC Tied Grant for the year 2025-26 during 2026-27.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Water proofing of terrace of Table Tennis court and repair of damaged false ceiling at ground floor in Mittal Sports Complex at IIT Delhi
- Installation of a new tin shed and construction of a new pit for vehicles in the Transport Unit garage at IIT Delhi. SH-Civil Work.
- Restoration of Rain damages to LWSS Ghallour (Phase-1st) in Tehsil Jawalamukhi Distt. Kangra (HP)
- Providing Retaining wall and Brest walls in ambulance road from PHC Narkanda to Kalimitti in ward No. 1 NP Narkanda District Shimla (H.P)
- Construction of street from H/O pardeep to H/O kewal Goyal on ratiya road in ward no. 18 MC Tohana
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- B115000218營保組-改善節能措施成效計畫龍華科技大學 · Taiwan
- Water proofing of terrace of Table Tennis court and repair of damaged false ceiling at ground floor in Mittal Sports Complex at IIT DelhiIndian Institute of Technology Delhi · India
- Installation of a new tin shed and construction of a new pit for vehicles in the Transport Unit garage at IIT Delhi. SH-Civil Work.Indian Institute of Technology Delhi · India
- Restoration of Rain damages to LWSS Ghallour (Phase-1st) in Tehsil Jawalamukhi Distt. Kangra (HP)HP Irrigation and Public Health · Dharamshala Circle,Irrigation and Public Health,HP · Jawalamukhi · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →